CVR 40537759Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Svenstrup JFounded 15 May 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
-4,4K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
-329
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
237,3K
DKK, annual report 2024
Knud Erik Lassen100% of capital and votes, until 12 Jun 2026
Knud Erik Lassenuntil 12 Jun 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes15 May 2019 to 12 Jun 2026
Lassen Plast ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Lassen Plast ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4262457850% to under 66,7% of capital and votes24 Aug 2021 to 1 Jun 2023
CVR 4054963350% to under 66,7% of capital and votes24 May 2019 to 1 Jun 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3 | -4 | -4 | -6 | -4 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -4 | -4 | -6 | -4 |
| Result for the year | +270 | +192 | +142 | -207 | 0 |
| Equity | 350 | 542 | 684 | 360 | 237 |
| Total assets | 420 | 616 | 694 | 375 | 257 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -2note 2 | -375note 2 | -257note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -0,5%note 3 | -1,4%note 3 | n.m.note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Apr 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 20 Apr 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024725746Bautastenen 9, 9230 Svenstrup J