CVR 40517324Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)Vejle ØstFounded 9 May 2019
Gross profit
-60.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
-1.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
13.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KHE Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKHE ApSCVR 20597682, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Oct 2023
Kurt Henningsince 18 Oct 2023
CVR 20597682100% of capital and votessince 18 Oct 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes9 May 2019 to 18 Oct 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KHE ApS, since 13 Jan 1998
Holding company
CVR 20597682Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KHE Ejendomme ApS, since 18 Oct 2023
This company
KHE Ejendomme ApS
CVR 40517324
2 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
CVR 4544289610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 43770020100% of capital and votes
CVR 4558726610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 31586887100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KHE Ejendomme ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4037898720% to under 25% of capital and votes13 May 2019 to 1 Oct 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | -8 | -97 | -72 | -61 |
| Operating profit | -8 | -8 | -97 | -72 | -1,164 |
| Result for the year | +817 | +1,473 | +13,594 | +47 | -1,132 |
| Equity | 1,105 | 977 | 14,572 | 14,619 | 13,487 |
| Total assets | 1,891 | 1,549 | 14,683 | 14,642 | 13,516 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -61 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -9note 2 | -15note 2 | -9,965note 2 | -5,455note 2 | -5,078note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.9%note 2 | -0.6%note 2 | -2.3%note 2 | -0.8%note 2 | -10.3%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 380note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 763note 2 | 107note 2 | -9,965note 2 | -5,455note 2 | -5,078note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 22 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 13 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 16 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 6 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 28 Sep 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024700298Vinbjergvej 18, 7120 Vejle Øst