CVR 20597682Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Vejle ØstFounded 13 Jan 1998
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-78K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+9.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
67.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KHE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKurt Henning100% of capital and votes, since 13 Jan 1998
Kurt Henningsince 13 Jan 1998
100% of capital and votessince 13 Jan 1998
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 40517324100% of capital and votes
CVR 4544289610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4558726610% to under 15% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29914435100% of capital and votes
CVR 4037898710% to under 15% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KHE ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3899046210% to under 15% of capital and votes18 Mar 2020 to 20 Jun 2022
CVR 3646394515% to under 20% of capital and votes21 Jan 2015 to 9 Dec 2020
CVR 3952672710% to under 15% of capital and votes25 Apr 2018 to 18 Mar 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -57 | -112 | -88 | -92 | -78 |
| Operating profit | -662 | -717 | -706 | -705 | -722 |
| Result for the year | +581 | +6,901 | +13,662 | -70 | +9,643 |
| Equity | 50,505 | 54,405 | 65,067 | 60,997 | 67,640 |
| Total assets | 50,750 | 54,770 | 66,331 | 61,101 | 68,836 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -662 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -34,102note 2 | -41,293note 2 | -44,589note 2 | -38,875note 2 | -48,547note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3%note 3 | -3.9%note 2 | -3.7%note 2 | -2.6%note 3 | -2.7%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 22 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 13 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 19 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 30 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 22 Sep 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004809928Vinbjergvej 18, 7120 Vejle Øst