CVR 40480501Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)Secondary industries: Kombinerede administrationsserviceydelser (821100)HorsensFounded 30 Apr 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KPC Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
7
CVR registry, 2022
Revenue
2.2B
DKK, annual report 2022
-1.9% on 2021
Result
+59.8M
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
332M
DKK, annual report 2022
ASG Hamlet Holding ApSCVR 42434604, 100% of capital and votes, until 12 Apr 2023
Jesper Henkeluntil 12 Apr 2023
Torben Modviguntil 12 Apr 2023
Jan Aarestrupuntil 12 Apr 2023
and 1 moreNo current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2660767120% to under 25% of capital and votes30 Apr 2019 to 30 Apr 2019
CVR 2901165666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes30 Apr 2019 to 30 Apr 2019
CVR 40479368100% of capital and votesnotified 9 Jun 202230 Apr 2019 to 9 Jun 2022
CVR 42434604100% of capital and votes9 Jun 2022 to 12 Apr 2023
KPC Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KPC Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 35803343100% of capital and votes30 Apr 2019 to 12 Apr 2023
CVR 3117974290% to under 100% of capital and votes30 Apr 2019 to 12 Apr 2023
CVR 30913574100% of capital and votes30 Apr 2019 to 12 Apr 2023
CVR 38467867100% of capital and votes24 Jan 2022 to 1 Oct 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
30 Apr 2019 to 4 Nov 2026.
Jun 2022, monthly: 7 employees, 7 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2019 | Sep 2019 | Dec 2019 | Mar 2020 | Jun 2020 | Sep 2020 | Dec 2020 | Mar 2021 | Jun 2021 | Sep 2021 | Dec 2021 | Mar 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| FTE | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2019 to Jun 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jun 2022, published 23 Aug 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,818,492 | 3,325,228 | 2,279,721 | 2,237,386 |
| Operating profit | +251,800 | +331,628 | +346,275 | +84,308 |
| Result for the year | +262,229 | +267,604 | +295,978 | +59,843 |
| Equity | 792,889 | 904,147 | 735,004 | 331,956 |
| Total assets | 2,257,222 | 2,796,574 | 1,607,079 | 1,669,514 |
| Employees (average) | 154 | 166 | 161 | 155 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | 18% | -31.4% | -1.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 8.9% | 10% | 15.2% | 3.8% |
| EBITDA | 251,800 | 332,069 | 346,654 | 84,658 |
| EBITDA margin | 8.9% | 10% | 15.2% | 3.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 7.8% | -3% | -3.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 253,010 | 450,439 | -807,922 | -244,482 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1x | 1.4x | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 22.1% | 44.8% | 821% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 4,550 | 401 | 678 | 255 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0.2% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -128.3% | -10.6% | 492.3% | -34.5% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 12.04.2023 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 29205272 Nordstern ApS.
Ny adresse: Havnen 5, 8700 Horsens
Ny kommune: Horsens
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Bo Boulund Knudsen, den 22.11.2022.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 40480501
Vedtægter ændret: 09.06.2022
Nyt navn: KPC Holding ApS
Nyt binavn: KPC Holding 2019 ApS
Slettet binavn: KPC Holding 2019 A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Teddy Kær Jacobsen, den 09.06.2022, Kjeld Johannesen, (formand), den 09.06.2022, Gitte Poulsen, den 09.06.2022, Kurt Poulsen, den 09.06.2022, Peter Michael Thoustrup Poulsen, den 09.06.2022, Susanne Poulsen, den 09.06.2022, Niels Vestermark, den 09.06.2022.
Tiltrådte:
David George Bannerman, den 09.06.2022, Johannes Vielberth, (formand), den 09.06.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Bo Boulund Knudsen, (adm. dir), den 09.06.2022, Kurt Poulsen, den 09.06.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Jan Aarestrup, den 09.06.2022, Jesper Henkel, den 09.06.2022, Bo Boulund Knudsen, den 09.06.2022, Torben Modvig, (adm. dir), den 09.06.2022, Michael Storgaard, den 09.06.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at virke som holdingselskab, at foretage investering og formuepleje, samt anden dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.03.2021
Nyt navn: KPC Holding A/S
Nyt binavn: KPC Holding 2019 A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Gitte Møller Poulsen , (formand), den 01.05.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Teddy Kær Jacobsen, den 01.05.2019, Kjeld Johannesen, (formand), den 01.05.2019, Niels Vestermark, den 01.05.2019, Gitte Møller Poulsen, den 01.05.2019.
Stiftelsesdato: 30.04.2019.
Virkningsdato: 30.04.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 30.04.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 108.735,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 26607671 ACK HOLDING ApS, c/o Bo Boulund Knudsen, Østergade 27A, 2., 7400 Herning, den 30.04.2019, CVR-NR. 29011656 KPC HOLDING A/S, c/o KPC, Dalgasgade 21, 1., 7400 Herning, den 30.04.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Gitte Poulsen, (formand), den 30.04.2019, Kurt Poulsen, den 30.04.2019, Peter Michael Thoustrup Poulsen, den 30.04.2019, Susanne Poulsen, den 30.04.2019.
Direktion:
Bo Boulund Knudsen, (adm. dir), den 30.04.2019, Kurt Poulsen, den 30.04.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør eller af en direktør eller af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 2, 18., 8000 Aarhus C, den 30.04.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber mv.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024657872Havnen 5, 8700 Horsens