CVR 40347178Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København VFounded 14 Mar 2019
Result
+183.1K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Equity
88.1K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Kyeongmin Kim100% of capital and votes, since 14 Mar 2019
Kyeongmin Kimsince 14 Mar 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mkim ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 14 Mar 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3985754550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Mkim ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -1 | -1 | 0 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | +183 |
| Equity | 40 | 39 | 39 | 40 | 88 |
| Total assets | 67 | 67 | 67 | 40 | 88 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 27 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Dec 2022 covers 9 months (1 Apr to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report Dec 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Jun 2026
Annual report Dec 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 May 2025
Annual report Dec 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 May 2024
Annual report Dec 2022
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report Mar 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 26 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024508206Ny Carlsberg Vej 3, 1760 København V