CVR 39857545Private limited company (ApS)Industrielt design og modedesign (741100)København KFounded 13 Sep 2018
Employees
6
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+2 (+50%) over 12 months
Result
+513.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
784.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Birrot ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSeyoung Hong50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 13 Sep 2018
Mkim ApSCVR 40347178, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2019
Kyeongmin Kimsince 13 Sep 2018
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 13 Sep 2018
CVR 4034717850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes13 Sep 2018 to 1 Apr 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 106 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +479 | -184 | +493 | +735 |
| Result for the year | +78 | +366 | -114 | +315 | +514 |
| Equity | 109 | 436 | 322 | 637 | 784 |
| Total assets | 332 | 764 | 968 | 1,510 | 1,736 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 2,021.9% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -100% | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -153note 3 | -268 | 65 | 223 | -155 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | 849.2% | Not reportednote 5 | 49.1% | 70% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -111note 3 | -239 | 182 | 227 | -126 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jul 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023949519Klosterstræde 23, 1157 København K
P-number 1031634055Klareboderne 12, 1115 København K
No other current company drawn.