CVR 40326537Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)SønderborgFounded 8 Mar 2019
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Conclavia ApS., or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+69.2% on 2024
Result
+2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
NEXT TRADING ApSCVR 28509065, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Mar 2019
Charles Kenneth Uhd Jensen Ginnerskovsince 8 Mar 2019
CVR 28509065100% of capital and votessince 8 Mar 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Charles Kenneth Uhd Jensen Ginnerskov
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in GINNERSKOV HOLDING ApS, since 11 Nov 2013
Holding company
CVR 35529772Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NEXT TRADING ApS, since 11 Nov 2013
Holding company
CVR 28509065Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Conclavia ApS., since 8 Mar 2019
This company
Conclavia ApS.
CVR 40326537
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
8 Mar 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,452 | 1,317 | 5,762 | 1,882 | 3,185 |
| Operating profit | +861 | +421 | +4,754 | +1,191 | +2,681 |
| Result for the year | +389 | -174 | +2,949 | +271 | +2,032 |
| Equity | 679 | 505 | 3,454 | 3,726 | 5,758 |
| Total assets | 21,299 | 26,110 | 18,692 | 18,788 | 11,009 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 31.4% | -9.3% | 337.3% | -67.3% | 69.2% |
| EBITDA | 1,452 | 1,317 | 5,762 | 1,882 | 3,185 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -93note 1 | -156note 1 | -1,541note 1 | -3,950note 1 | -245note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 165.7%note 2 | 70.3%note 2 | 332.1%note 1 | 109.9%note 2 | 86.6%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,433note 3 | 5,565note 3 | 253note 3 | 100note 3 | 1,521note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 19,992note 1 | 24,810note 1 | 12,398note 1 | 8,619note 1 | 4,542note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Aug 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Gerlachsgade 8, 6400 Sønderborg
Ny adresse: Torvet 8, 6300 Gråsten
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 06.11.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29695636 REVISIONSCENTRET AABENRAA & PADBORG GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Haderslevvej 6A, 6200 Aabenraa, den 06.11.2023.
Ny adresse: Gerlachsgade 4, 4., 6400 Sønderborg
Stiftelsesdato: 08.03.2019.
Virkningsdato: 08.03.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 08.03.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 28509065 NEXT TRADING ApS, Nygade 17, 6300 Gråsten, den 08.03.2019.
Direktion:
Direktør Charles Kenneth Uhd Jensen Ginnerskov, den 08.03.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 371, Havnegade 33, 6700 Esbjerg, den 08.03.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
08.03.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at drive investering i fast ejendom samt udlejningsvirksomhed samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024484315Gerlachsgade 8, 6400 Sønderborg