CVR 39896893Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Secondary industries: Drift af hoteller og lignende overnatningsfaciliteter (551000)SønderborgFounded 27 Sep 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Castra ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
3.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
-5.5% on 2024
Result
+1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
NEXT TRADING ApSCVR 28509065, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Sep 2018
Charles Kenneth Uhd Jensen Ginnerskovsince 27 Sep 2018
CVR 28509065100% of capital and votessince 27 Sep 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Charles Kenneth Uhd Jensen Ginnerskov
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in GINNERSKOV HOLDING ApS, since 11 Nov 2013
Holding company
CVR 35529772Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NEXT TRADING ApS, since 11 Nov 2013
Holding company
CVR 28509065Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Castra ApS, since 27 Sep 2018
This company
Castra ApS
CVR 39896893
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
27 Sep 2018 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5,180 | 3,708 | 4,725 | 4,150 | 3,920 |
| Operating profit | +2,180 | +1,682 | +3,445 | +2,918 | +2,908 |
| Result for the year | +1,471 | +1,107 | +1,611 | +1,109 | +1,568 |
| Equity | -4,201 | -3,094 | -1,483 | -374 | 1,194 |
| Total assets | 34,320 | 34,298 | 32,916 | 32,010 | 31,473 |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 635.7% | -28.4% | 27.4% | -12.2% | -5.5% |
| EBITDA | 3,127 | 2,848 | 4,725 | 4,150 | 3,920 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 60.4% | 76.8% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 28.6% | -66.7% | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -407note 3 | -724note 3 | -700note 3 | -697note 3 | -176note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,337note 4 | 689note 4 | 47note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 568note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 33,879note 3 | 34,938note 3 | 32,057note 3 | 30,276note 3 | 28,385note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Aug 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Gerlachsgade 8, 6400 Sønderborg
Ny adresse: Torvet 8, 6300 Gråsten
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 06.11.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29695636 REVISIONSCENTRET AABENRAA & PADBORG GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Haderslevvej 6A, 6200 Aabenraa, den 06.11.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.01.2021
Nyt binavn: Hotel Sonderborg Kaserne ApS
Slettet binavn: Hotel Sønderborg Kaserne ApS
Ny adresse: Gerlachsgade 4, 6400 Sønderborg
Vedtægter ændret: 01.12.2019
Nyt binavn: Hotel Sønderborg Kaserne ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at være ejendomsselskab, drive investeringsvirksomhed, hotelvirksomhed samt anden dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Stiftelsesdato: 27.09.2018.
Virkningsdato: 27.09.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 27.09.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 28509065 NEXT TRADING ApS, Nygade 17, 6300 Gråsten, den 27.09.2018.
Direktion:
Salgsdirektør Charles Kenneth Uhd Jensen Ginnerskov, den 27.09.2018.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 371, Havnegade 33, 6700 Esbjerg, den 27.09.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
27.09.2018 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at være ejendomsselskab, drive investeringsvirksomhed samt anden dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023993437Torvet 8, 6300 Gråsten
P-number 1025310973Gerlachsgade 8, 6400 Sønderborg