CVR 40300937Private limited company (ApS)Sø- og kysttransport af gods (502000)København ØFounded 27 Feb 2019
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Union Bulk ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-4 (-40%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-359.5K
USD, annual report 2025
Result
-2.7M
USD, annual report 2025
Equity
4.2M
USD, annual report 2025
Svabo Holding ApSCVR 40296433, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 27 Feb 2019
Tarmac Invest III ApSCVR 45382311, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2025
and 1 moreJens Riis Boesensince 27 Feb 2019
CVR 4029643366.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 12 Jun 2025since 27 Feb 2019
CVR 4538231120% to under 25% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2025
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3126398015% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 28 Feb 202418 Aug 2020 to 28 Feb 2024
CVR 4065732015% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 12 Jun 20251 Jul 2019 to 12 Jun 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bradley Cairns ApS, since 6 Jun 2018
Holding company
CVR 39679116Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Svabo Holding ApS, since 27 Feb 2019
Holding company
CVR 40296433Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Union Bulk ApS, since 27 Feb 2019
This company
Union Bulk ApS
CVR 40300937
Union Bulk ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Union Bulk ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 44332817100% of capital and votes27 Sep 2023 to 23 Jul 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
27 Feb 2019 to 7 Nov 2026.
27 Feb 2019 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 6 employees, 4 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q1 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 4 |
| Series | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q1 2019; monthly Apr 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 92,008 | 153,373 | 118,724 | 90,649 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -359 |
| Operating profit | +13,146 | +28,844 | +2,633 | +615 | -2,610 |
| Result for the year | +12,511 | +26,933 | +3,033 | +1,059 | -2,725 |
| Equity | 15,345 | 19,778 | 15,811 | 16,869 | 4,211 |
| Total assets | 23,692 | 27,068 | 22,964 | 22,033 | 11,953 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | 61.6% | -22.6% | -23.7% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 14.3% | 18.8% | 2.2% | 0.7% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 615 | -2,280 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0.7% | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 33.3% | 12.5% | 0% | -11.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -14,391note 3 | -14,890note 3 | -10,485note 3 | -6,045note 3 | -1,629note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1,801.4%note 3 | 941.7%note 3 | 45.9%note 3 | 5.6%note 3 | -30.4%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 0% | Not reported |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reportednote 7 | 616.8% | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -14,391note 3 | -14,890note 3 | -10,485note 3 | -14,102note 3 | -1,047note 3 |
USD thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions.
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 7 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 12 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 20 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 23 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 17 Nov 2021
Union Bulk ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 31 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Boesen, Sortedam Dossering 53C, 1. 2, 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 24.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25160037 PIASTER REVISORERNE, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Engholm Parkvej 8, 3450 Allerød, den 24.09.2026.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 40300937
Vedtægter ændret: 20.07.2026
Nyt navn: Union Bulk ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Bonderup, den 24.06.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bestyrelsesformand Gert Fisker Tomczyk, (formand), den 24.06.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Jørgen Bek Weiss Hansen, (formand), den 24.06.2026.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Bonderup, (adm. dir), den 26.01.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Jens Riis Boesen, (adm. dir), den 26.01.2026.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 44332817 Hinase ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 40300937 Union Bulk A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 44332817 Hinase ApS (ophørende).
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 40300937 Union Bulk A/S og CVR-nummer: 44332817 Hinase ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Storm Nielsen, den 23.05.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Bonderup, den 23.05.2025.
Erhvervsstyrelsen skal hermed meddele, at der den 13.12.2024 er foretaget ændringer i selskabets reelle ejerforhold.
Ændringerne vedrører datoen for afhændelse og erhvervelse af ejerandele og stemmerettigheder.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jens Riis Boesen, (adm. dir), den 01.11.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Bonderup, (adm. dir), den 01.11.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Rikke Birgitte Skov, (formand), den 15.11.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Gert Fisker Tomczyk, (formand), den 15.11.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kent Hedegaard, (formand), den 25.11.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Rikke Birgitte Skov, (formand), den 25.11.2020.
Ny adresse: Strandvejen 171, 1., 2900 Hellerup
Ny adresse: Sankt Peders Vej 6, 1., 2900 Hellerup
Stiftelsesdato: 27.02.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 27.02.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 600.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 600.000,00 til kurs 166,67, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 40296433 Svabo Holding ApS, Philip Heymans Alle 3, 1., 2900 Hellerup, den 27.02.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Kent Hedegaard, (formand), den 27.02.2019, Jens Riis Boesen, den 27.02.2019, Anders Nis Svarrer, den 27.02.2019.
Direktion:
Jens Riis Boesen, (adm. dir), den 27.02.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af et direktionsmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 27.02.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
27.02.2019 - 30.06.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at drive shipping- og operatørvirksomhed og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024455331Sortedam Dossering 53, 2100 København Ø