CVR 40228233Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)FarumFounded 1 Feb 2019
Gross profit
-3.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-3.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about E.L.F. Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Frentz100% of votes, since 1 Feb 2019
Freja Høg Frentz33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 1 Feb 2019
and 2 morePeter Frentzsince 1 Feb 2019
100% of votessince 1 Feb 2019
33.3% to under 50% of capitalsince 1 Feb 2019
33.3% to under 50% of capitalsince 1 Feb 2019
33.3% to under 50% of capitalsince 1 Feb 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 3 more one level down.
CVR 2924418933.3% to under 50% of capital
CVR 2932253825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 459726665% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 462288205% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for E.L.F. Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -4 |
| Result for the year | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -4 |
| Equity | 2,320 | 2,319 | 2,318 | 2,316 | 2,313 |
| Total assets | 2,324 | 2,324 | 2,324 | 2,324 | 2,324 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 20 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 28 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 29 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 15 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 22 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024371634Højgårdsvej 6, 3520 Farum
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.