CVR 40176845Public limited company (A/S)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HolbækFounded 15 Jan 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Jernstøberiet A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
9.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+6.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
56.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Komplementarselskabet Jernstøberiet ApSCVR 40037586, until 25 Aug 2021
KAMAVIC ApSCVR 31879833, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 15 Jan 2019
AABERG HOLDING ApSCVR 15170441, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 15 Jan 2019
and 4 moreHenrik Nicolai Krebssince 15 Jan 2019
No current partner is registered.
Fully liable participants (fuldt ansvarlige deltagere) in CVR: liable for the company's debts without limit.
CVR 4003758615 Jan 2019 to 25 Aug 2021
CVR 1517044110% to under 15% of capital and votessince 15 Jan 2019
CVR 254379425% to under 10% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2020
CVR 286815935% to under 10% of capital and votessince 31 Dec 2023
CVR 3187983333.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 15 Aug 2025since 15 Jan 2019
CVR 144201855% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 15 Jan 2020since 15 Jan 2019
CVR 384425705% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Dec 2025since 15 Aug 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesnotified 1 Apr 202015 Jan 2019 to 1 Jul 2021
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 15 Aug 202115 Jan 2019 to 15 Aug 2021
CVR 426176875% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 15 Aug 202523 Aug 2021 to 15 Aug 2025
2 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 44590395100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44598949100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44579707100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45749517100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Jernstøberiet A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 45784479100% of capital and votes4 Aug 2025 to 15 Aug 2025
CVR 44598949100% of capital and votes22 Jan 2024 to 30 Jan 2024
CVR 44579707100% of capital and votes22 Jan 2024 to 26 Jan 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 Jan 2019 to 4 Nov 2026.
15 Jan 2019 to 4 Nov 2026.
Dec 2023, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2023 to Dec 2023.
Latest Dec 2023, published 22 Feb 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,157 | 2,655 | 4,642 | -773 | 9,356 |
| Operating profit | +1,047 | +2,516 | +4,554 | -773 | +9,356 |
| Result for the year | +1,986 | +1,763 | +2,697 | -2,663 | +6,795 |
| Equity | 24,258 | 26,021 | 27,623 | 49,377 | 56,172 |
| Total assets | 251,880 | 291,382 | 38,216 | 58,330 | 58,644 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 129.4% | 74.8% | -116.7% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 1,085 | 2,516 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 93.7% | 94.8% | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 4 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 53,943 | 126,047 | -508 | -1,633 | -3,849 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 49.7x | 50.1x | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.3%note 5 | 1.7% | 4% | -1.6%note 6 | 14.6% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 53,984 | 128,310 | -495 | -12,574 | -14,927 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jørgen Weel, (formand), den 03.03.2026.
Tiltrådte:
René Aastrand, den 03.03.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
René Aastrand, den 24.02.2025, Finn Aaberg Hansen, den 24.02.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Anders Per Moestrup, den 24.02.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.10.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.10.2023.
kr. 7.439.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 105,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 42.439.000,00.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 40176845
Vedtægter ændret: 25.08.2021
Nyt navn: Jernstøberiet A/S
Fuldt ansvarlige deltagere
Fratrådte:
Komplementarselskabet Jernstøberiet ApS, den 25.08.2021.
Ny adresse: Markeslev Huse 12, Markeslev, 4300 Holbæk
Vedrørende registreringen den 16.01.2019 meddeles det, at ved en fejl blev cvr.nr.25189329, Jan Larsen Holding ApS indsat som stifter. Den korrekte stifter er cvr.nr.
28681593, J.L. Holding ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 15.01.2019.
Virkningsdato: 15.01.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 15.01.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 35.000.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 35.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Henrik Nicolai Krebs, den 15.01.2019, Peter Nicolai Krebs, den 15.01.2019, Jørgen Weel, den 15.01.2019, CVR-NR. 14420185 ZIGOS ApS, Wessels Have 2, 4300 Holbæk, den 15.01.2019, CVR-NR. 15170441 AABERG HOLDING ApS, Vejerhusstræde 6, 6., 4300 Holbæk, den 15.01.2019, CVR-NR. 25189329 JAN LARSEN HOLDING ApS, Bygangen 13, 2620 Albertslund, den 15.01.2019, CVR-NR. 25437942 FOREST HOLDING ApS, Højlystvej 30, Tuse Næs, 4300 Holbæk, den 15.01.2019, CVR-NR. 25521420 JACKI OLSEN HOLDING ApS, Oddenvej 148, Lumsås, 4500 Nykøbing Sj, den 15.01.2019, CVR-NR. 26138698 AASTRAND HOLDING ApS, Arnold Nielsens Boulevard 64B, 2650 Hvidovre, den 15.01.2019, CVR-NR. 29516421 ASKEMOSEGÅRD HOLDING ApS, Uglerupvej 10, Hørby, 4300 Holbæk, den 15.01.2019, CVR-NR. 31879833 KAMAVIC ApS, Kærsangervej 60, 4300 Holbæk, den 15.01.2019, CVR-NR. 34217637 EJENDOMSSELSKABET AF 20/1 2012 ApS, Kalundborgvej 210, Allerup, 4300 Holbæk, den 15.01.2019, CVR-NR. 38442570 MOMO Invest ApS, Havnegade 2, 2., 4300 Holbæk, den 15.01.2019, CVR-NR. 38720430 TBA Invest ApS, Boveskovvej 6, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby, den 15.01.2019, CVR-NR. 39642220 Lasse Bo Hansen Holding ApS, Uglerupvej 12, 4300 Holbæk, den 15.01.2019.
Komplementar:
CVR-NR. 40037586 Komplementarselskabet Jernstøberiet ApS, c/o Advokatfirmaet Krebs, Kalundborgvej 210, Allerup, 4300 Holbæk, den 15.01.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Jørgen Weel, (formand), den 15.01.2019, René Aastrand, den 15.01.2019, Michael Casper Henriksen, den 15.01.2019, Henrik Nicolai Krebs, den 15.01.2019, Jan Larsen, den 15.01.2019.
Direktion:
Henrik Nicolai Krebs, (adm. dir), den 15.01.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af 3 bestyrelsesmedlemmer, af direktøren eller af komplementaren..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 28853343 DANSK REVISION HOLBÆK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Havnepladsen 6, 4300 Holbæk, den 15.01.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
15.01.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Partnerselskabets formål er drift og udvikling af fast ejendom.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024311070Markeslev Huse 12, 4300 Holbæk