CVR 40159282Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)Secondary industries: Administration af fast ejendom på kontraktbasis (683210)SkibbyFounded 31 Dec 2018
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MP18 Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
152.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-34.5% on 2024
Result
-251.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
363.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
MP18 Holding A/SCVR 75111819, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Dec 2018
Mikael Petersensince 31 Dec 2018
Equity of 363.4K DKK was below half the share capital of 752K DKK at 31 Dec 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
CVR 75111819100% of capital and votessince 31 Dec 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MP18 Holding A/S, since 24 Oct 1985
Holding company
CVR 75111819Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MP18 Ejendomme ApS, since 31 Dec 2018
This company
MP18 Ejendomme ApS
CVR 40159282
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 296 | 57 | 65 | 232 | 152 |
| Operating profit | +53 | -192 | -258 | -30 | -140 |
| Result for the year | -42 | -237 | -373 | -170 | -251 |
| Equity | 562 | 326 | 35 | 615 | 363 |
| Total assets | 10,370 | 10,491 | 10,742 | 10,019 | 9,852 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -80.7% | 13.8% | 258.1% | -34.5% |
| EBITDA | 296 | 57 | 65 | 232 | 152 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,630note 2 | -1,921note 2 | -1,849note 2 | -818note 2 | -524note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 7,479note 3 | 0note 4 | 392note 3 | 536note 3 | 354note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 8,078note 2 | 8,127note 2 | 8,699note 2 | 8,354note 2 | 8,751note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.10.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.10.2024.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt ved ombytning af konvertible gældsbreve, kurs 75.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 752.000,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 28496451 Rep og Byg ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.12.2023
Nyt navn: MP18 Ejendomme ApS
Nye binavne: Kulhusvej 55 ApS, Rep og Byg ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.12.2023.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 8.255,40.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 751.000,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 40159282 Kulhusvej 55 ApS (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 28496451 Rep og Byg ApS (ophørende) og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 40159282 Kulhusvej 55 ApS og CVR-nummer: 28496451 Rep og Byg ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.12.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 17.12.2021.
kr. 700.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 750.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.09.2019
Første regnskabsår: 31.12.2018 - 31.12.2019
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Stiftelsesdato: 31.12.2018.
Virkningsdato: 31.12.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 31.12.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 75111819 MP18 Holding A/S, Teglværksvej 17, Selsø, 4050 Skibby, den 31.12.2018.
Direktion:
Mikael Petersen, (adm. dir), den 31.12.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen..
Første regnskabsår:
31.12.2018 - 30.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
31.12 - 30.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed inden for fast ejendom, køb og salg af ejendomme, udlejning og udvikling mm samt administrere ejendomme.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024290715Teglværksvej 17, 4050 Skibby