CVR 40156518Private limited company (ApS)Planlægning og design af reklamekampagner (731110)AalborgFounded 9 Jan 2019
Employees
17
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+3 (+21.4%) over 12 months
Gross profit
15.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+6.5% on 2024
Result
+4.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Spudo ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRESO Holding ApSCVR 37113395, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 9 Jan 2019
BusyBizz Holding ApSCVR 39176629, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 29 Jan 2021
and 3 moreRené Sørensensince 9 Jan 2019
CVR 3711339533.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 9 Jan 2019
CVR 3917662920% to under 25% of capital and votessince 29 Jan 2021
CVR 4252618510% to under 15% of capital and votessince 21 Mar 2025
CVR 4421411310% to under 15% of capital and votessince 30 Jan 2024
20% to under 25% of capital and votessince 12 Aug 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes9 Jan 2019 to 12 Aug 2020
CVR 3422277025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes9 Jan 2019 to 16 Apr 2020
CVR 4015651810% to under 15% of capital and votes15 Jun 2023 to 15 Mar 2024
CVR 4250046110% to under 15% of capital and votes3 Aug 2023 to 21 Mar 2025
20% to under 25% of capital and votes9 Jan 2019 to 15 Jun 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 7,702 | 7,862 | 7,924 | 14,348 | 15,279 |
| Operating profit | +5,146 | +3,653 | +2,314 | +7,124 | +6,030 |
| Result for the year | +3,969 | +2,802 | +1,781 | +5,520 | +4,555 |
| Equity | 2,211 | 5,013 | 5,794 | 8,954 | 8,359 |
| Total assets | 5,915 | 9,064 | 10,261 | 12,052 | 15,008 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 13 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 283.5% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 84.8% | 6.5% |
| EBITDA | 5,241 | Not reportednote 1 | 2,405 | 7,384 | 6,591 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 68.1% | Not reportednote 1 | 30.3% | 51.5% | 43.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | 50% | 33.3% | 50% | 18.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,870note 2 | -4,487note 2 | -332note 2 | -4,490note 2 | -1,607 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 770.7%note 2 | 660.6%note 2 | 59.8%note 2 | 111.7%note 2 | 83.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 2,600note 3 | 0note 3 | 3,097note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,259note 2 | -3,879note 2 | -328note 2 | -4,490note 2 | -1,607 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024286874Ladegårdsgade 4, 9000 Aalborg