CVR 40148531Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)EspergærdeFounded 3 Jan 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
Annual report 2023, average
Gross profit
-6K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
-11K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
303,4K
DKK, annual report 2023
Helle Alexander Meulengrath100% of capital and votes, until 14 Apr 2025
Helle Alexander Meulengrathuntil 14 Apr 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes3 Jan 2019 to 14 Apr 2025
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes17 Apr 2019 to 30 May 2023
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 39019175100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HAM Republic ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40165924100% of capital and votes10 Jan 2019 to 17 Feb 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -12 | -5 | -5 | -5 | -6 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -5 | -6 |
| Result for the year | +287 | -81 | +89 | +170 | -11 |
| Equity | 473 | 283 | 259 | 314 | 303 |
| Total assets | 642 | 439 | 517 | 435 | 387 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -5note 4 | -13note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -1,4%note 5 | -1,6%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 73note 4 | 34note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 9 months (3 Jan to 30 Sep 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 25 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 28 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 22 Nov 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 22 Jan 2021
Annual report 2019
3 Jan 2019 to 30 Sep 2019, published 9 Dec 2019
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024277794Svinget 14, 3060 Espergærde