CVR 40105549Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København ØFounded 18 Dec 2018
Gross profit
-11.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
71.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about F5 Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMD HOLDING 2012 ApSCVR 34221766, 90% to under 100% of capital, 100% of votes, since 18 Dec 2018
Martin Fast Dahlerupsince 18 Dec 2018
CVR 3422176690% to under 100% of capital, 100% of votessince 18 Dec 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4010420810% to under 15% of capital21 Dec 2018 to 8 Apr 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MD HOLDING 2012 ApS, since 1 Feb 2012
Holding company
CVR 34221766Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and 100% of votes in F5 Holding ApS, since 18 Dec 2018
This company
F5 Holding ApS
CVR 40105549
F5 Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for F5 Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3932033950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Dec 2018 to 8 Apr 2020
CVR 3829152150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Dec 2018 to 8 Apr 2020
CVR 3924726725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes20 Dec 2018 to 6 Apr 2020
CVR 3640314410% to under 15% of capital and votes20 Dec 2018 to 15 Jul 2019
CVR 3951310215% to under 20% of capital and 25% to under 33.3% of votes20 Dec 2018 to 15 Jul 2019
CVR 3757401510% to under 15% of capital and votes20 Dec 2018 to 15 Jul 2019
CVR 3870014625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes20 Dec 2018 to 30 Dec 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -162 | -14 | -12 | -14 | -11 |
| Operating profit | -162 | -14 | -12 | -14 | -11 |
| Result for the year | +1,775 | +1,899 | +2,272 | +2,440 | +2,660 |
| Equity | 62,595 | 64,494 | 66,767 | 69,207 | 71,867 |
| Total assets | 66,797 | 69,343 | 70,637 | 73,370 | 76,298 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -24note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -1note 1 | -1note 1 | 0note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0%note 1 | 0%note 1 | 0%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -24note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -60,148note 1 | -62,086note 1 | -64,338note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024229692Amerika Plads 19, 2100 København Ø