CVR 40078916Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)AlbertslundFounded 10 Dec 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Danica Rådgivning ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
12
CVR registry, Jun 2026
-3 (-20%) over 12 months
Gross profit
7.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+1.3% on 2024
Result
+1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Basoda Holding ApSCVR 36476974, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, until 18 Jun 2026
El Ali Holding ApSCVR 45146855, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, until 18 Jun 2026
Miyase Basodauntil 18 Jun 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3647697490% to under 100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 202610 Dec 2018 to 18 Jun 2026
CVR 3916436150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 12 Dec 20241 Oct 2022 to 12 Dec 2024
CVR 4306155090% to under 100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 202616 Feb 2022 to 1 Jun 2026
CVR 4514685510% to under 15% of capital and votes24 Jan 2025 to 18 Jun 2026
CVR 4527790910% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 30 Nov 202524 Jan 2025 to 30 Nov 2025
CVR 4528663010% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 202524 Jan 2025 to 30 Jun 2025
Danica Rådgivning ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Danica Rådgivning ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4620786666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes20 Jan 2026 to 20 Apr 2026
CVR 44451905100% of capital and votes21 Nov 2023 to 6 May 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Dec 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
Jun 2026, monthly: 12 employees, 11 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 16 | 16 | 19 | 18 | 15 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 |
| FTE | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 11 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2019 to Jun 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jun 2026, published 19 Aug 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,188 | 5,361 | 7,640 | 7,444 | 7,540 |
| Operating profit | +1,166 | +1,973 | +2,535 | +2,993 | +2,418 |
| Result for the year | +878 | +1,554 | +2,018 | +2,262 | +1,880 |
| Equity | 1,019 | 935 | 2,153 | 110 | 1,990 |
| Total assets | 2,080 | 3,764 | 4,496 | 2,149 | 3,352 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 12 | 15 | 9 | 10 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 33.7% | 68.2% | 42.5% | -2.6% | 1.3% |
| EBITDA | 1,256 | 2,078 | 2,660 | 3,196 | 2,683 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 39.4% | 38.8% | 34.8% | 42.9% | 35.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 50% | 100% | 25% | -25% | 11.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,395note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -3,198 | -862 | -1,487 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 509note 3 | 457note 3 | 191note 3 | 204note 3 | 925note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jan 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 18.06.2026 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 37603686 Danica Godkendt Revisionsfirma ApS.
Til Erhvervsstyrelsens registrering af den 26. november 2024:
Erhvervsstyrelsen skal hermed meddele, at registreringen af ændringen af direktionen i Danica Rådgivning ApS, CVR-nr. 40078916, beror på en åbenbar nullitet. Erhvervsstyrelsen har derfor korrigeret tiltrædelsesdatoen og fratrædelsesdatoen for hhv. Erkan Basoda og Yakup Yilmaz til den 12. december 2024, hvor ledelsesændringen fandt sted.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.04.2025
Nye binavne: DanicaHuset ApS, Danica Huset ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Erkan Basoda, den 05.04.2025.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Ny adresse: Roskildevej 14, 2620 Albertslund
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 43488104 YY Regnskab ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.10.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 06.10.2022.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 969,18.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 10.12.2018.
Virkningsdato: 10.12.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 10.12.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 36476974 Basoda Holding ApS, c/o Erkan Basoda, Linkenkærsvej 55, 5700 Svendborg, den 10.12.2018.
Direktion:
Miyase Basoda, den 10.12.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
10.12.2018 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er rådgivning og bogføringsvirksomhed, samt anden beslægtet virksomhed.
5 registered in CVR.
P-number 1031590686Roskildevej 14, 2620 Albertslund
P-number 1024198428Roskildevej 14, 2620 Albertslund
P-number 1031036271Hjulmagervej 13, 7100 Vejle
P-number 1029719744Hirsemarken 1, 3520 Farum
P-number 1028878539Egegårdsvej 20, 5260 Odense S