CVR 40008195Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KoldingFounded 8 Nov 2018
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about People-IT Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-6K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
-201.5K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2023
KOLLAB ApSCVR 28126093, 100% of capital and votes, until 1 Jan 2025
Henrik Thornuntil 1 Jan 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 28126093100% of capital and votesclass A,Bnotified 29 Nov 20248 Nov 2018 to 1 Jan 2025
CVR 325651825% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 3 Jan 202013 Nov 2018 to 3 Jan 2020
CVR 3422681410% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 30 Sep 20241 May 2020 to 30 Sep 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votes1 May 2020 to 24 Feb 2022
CVR 428175705% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 20241 Apr 2022 to 1 Jan 2024
CVR 430389155% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 29 Nov 202424 Feb 2022 to 29 Nov 2024
People-IT Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for People-IT Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39098784100% of capital and votes8 Nov 2018 to 1 Jan 2025
CVR 24212726100% of capital and votes13 Nov 2018 to 1 Oct 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
8 Nov 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -28 | -23 | -7 | -21 | -6 |
| Result for the year | +899 | +1,269 | +2,914 | +1,000 | -201 |
| Equity | 2,794 | 3,063 | 4,977 | 3,064 | 1,862 |
| Total assets | 2,800 | 3,069 | 4,984 | 3,078 | 1,870 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -384note 1 | -281note 1 | -26note 1 | -87note 1 | -25note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.8%note 2 | -0.7%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.4%note 2 | -0.2%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Mar 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 11 Mar 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 16 Mar 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 01.01.2025 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 31946344 IT KARTELLET ApS.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mads Fischer Rasmussen, (adm. dir), den 30.09.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Thorn, den 30.09.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mads Fischer Rasmussen, (adm. dir), den 30.09.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Thorn, den 30.09.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mads Fischer Rasmussen, den 16.09.2024.
Tiltrådte:
COO Michael Lehd, den 16.09.2024, Henrik Thorn, den 16.09.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Christian Siewertsen, den 01.01.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Lisbeth Rækby Jepsen, den 01.01.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Benthe Andersen, den 01.09.2023, COO Michael Lehd, den 01.09.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.03.2020
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Benthe Andersen, den 01.02.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Mads Fischer Rasmussen, (adm. dir), den 01.02.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Flemming Per Hansen, den 03.01.2020, Ketty Jepsen, den 03.01.2020, Ronny Post, den 03.01.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.10.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.10.2019.
kr. 2.564,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 5.850,24.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 102.564,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Louise Birkholm Petersen, den 01.10.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.11.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 13.11.2018.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost, kurs 3.126,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Benthe Andersen, den 13.11.2018, Flemming Per Hansen, den 13.11.2018, Ketty Jepsen, den 13.11.2018, COO Michael Lehd, den 13.11.2018, Ronny Post, den 13.11.2018.
Stiftelsesdato: 08.11.2018.
Virkningsdato: 08.11.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 08.11.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 3.126,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 28126093 C2IT HOLDING ApS, Birkemosevej 7A, Nr Bjert, 6000 Kolding, den 08.11.2018.
Bestyrelse:
CEO Carsten Sixhøi, (formand), den 08.11.2018.
Direktion:
Benthe Andersen, den 08.11.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør sammen med bestyrelsesformanden..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Egtved Alle 4, 6000 Kolding, den 08.11.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
08.11.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber samt anden aktivitet, der efter bestyrelsens skøn er beslægtet hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024115603Birkemosevej 7, 6000 Kolding