CVR 39873389Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København VFounded 15 Sep 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
1.8B
EUR, annual report 2025
+22.2% on 2024
Result
+7.3M
EUR, annual report 2025
Equity
96.9M
EUR, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FTW Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFlemming Wagner66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votes, since 15 Sep 2018
Tina Wagner10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 15 Sep 2018
Flemming Wagnersince 15 Sep 2018
66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votessince 15 Sep 2018
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 15 Sep 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votes26 Jun 2019 to 1 Nov 2019
5% to under 10% of capital and votes26 Jun 2019 to 1 Nov 2019
3 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 44438836100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34688486100% of capital and votes
CVR 4576855433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2566773590% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39899043100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2811157650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FTW Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 940,754 | 1,023,978 | 1,210,374 | 1,486,967 | 1,817,637 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 26,055 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +5,737 | +14,068 | +34,777 | +36,498 | +27,104 |
| Result for the year | -240 | +5,117 | +19,599 | +16,647 | +7,281 |
| Equity | 56,471 | 61,563 | 79,386 | 91,649 | 96,850 |
| Total assets | 218,003 | 235,202 | 319,283 | 356,466 | 500,747 |
| Employees (average) | 1,052 | 1,140 | 1,196 | 1,370 | 1,590 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 41.8% | 8.9% | 18.2% | 22.9% | 22.2% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 0.6% | 1.4% | 2.9% | 2.5% | 1.5% |
| EBITDA | 16,452 | 26,055 | 47,420 | 50,397 | 43,838 |
| EBITDA margin | 1.8% | 2.5% | 3.9% | 3.4% | 2.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 8.4% | 4.9% | 14.5% | 16.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 56,289 | 38,330 | 65,321 | 46,367 | 85,245 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.4x | 1.5x | 1.4x | 0.9x | 1.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.7%note 2 | 8.8% | 21.3% | 21% | 10.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 9,681 | 8,608 | 8,670 | 18,974 | 15,971 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 1% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.9% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 145.5%note 2 | 100.2% | -23.9% | 80.4% | 42.2% |
EUR thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023967657Kalvebod Brygge 35, 1560 København V