CVR 39866617Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)Secondary industries: Computerprogrammering (621000)HolbækFounded 17 Sep 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SafeJournal ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+33.1% on 2024
Result
+80.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-945.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
ProteQ - safe solutions ApSCVR 39461889, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2019
Ann Christina Rindom Sørensensince 17 Sep 2018
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -945.5K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
CVR 3946188990% to under 100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 2021since 1 Apr 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3810521333.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Apr 201917 Sep 2018 to 1 Apr 2019
CVR 3945734233.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Apr 201917 Sep 2018 to 1 Apr 2019
CVR 3986099633.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Apr 201917 Sep 2018 to 1 Apr 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ACSØ Holding ApS, since 8 Oct 2016
Holding company
CVR 38105213Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in ProteQ - safe solutions ApS, since 5 Apr 2018
Holding company
CVR 39461889Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in SafeJournal ApS, since 1 Apr 2019
This company
SafeJournal ApS
CVR 39866617
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 Sep 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
17 Sep 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 6 employees, 4 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -246 | -134 | 1,481 | 1,647 | 2,192 |
| Operating profit | -779 | -521 | +117 | +461 | +519 |
| Result for the year | -567 | -600 | -135 | +106 | +81 |
| Equity | -398 | -998 | -1,133 | -1,026 | -945 |
| Total assets | 2,377 | 3,158 | 3,253 | 3,316 | 4,019 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 11.2% | 33.1% |
| EBITDA | -649 | -134 | 504 | 848 | 905 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 34% | 51.5% | 41.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -100% | 300% | -25% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 45 | 212 | 1,423 | 1,426 | 1,270 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 2.8x | 1.7x | 1.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | 70.1%note 6 | 104.3%note 7 | 111.8%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,093note 8 | 1,086note 8 | 758note 8 | 770note 8 | 1,000note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,596 | 2,443 | 3,662 | 3,938 | 4,285 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Ann Christina Rindom Sørensen, Lærkevej 6, Allerup, 4300 Holbæk
Ny kommune: Holbæk
Vedtægter ændret: 04.12.2023
Ny adresse: c/o Female Founders House, Bredgade 45B, 1260 København K
Ny kommune: København
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Ny adresse: Amtmandsvej 1, 4300 Holbæk
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Matias Lukas Bohntwed Aabye, den 20.10.2021, Ann Christina Rindom Sørensen, den 20.10.2021.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 18.09.2021
Nyt navn: SafeJournal ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.09.2021.
kr. 2.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 5.000,00. kr. 34.842,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Ny adresse: Østerstræde 12C, 4300 Holbæk
Vedtægter ændret: 16.04.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.04.2020.
kr. 158,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 63.291,14.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3.158,00.
Ny adresse: Østerstræde 12A, 4300 Holbæk
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kasper Martensen, den 02.04.2019.
Stiftelsesdato: 17.09.2018.
Virkningsdato: 17.09.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 17.09.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 3.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 3.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 38105213 ACSØ Holding ApS, Blindestræde 3A, 4300 Holbæk, den 17.09.2018, CVR-NR. 39457342 M. Aabye Holding IVS, Vesterskovvej 28, 4793 Bogø By, den 17.09.2018, CVR-NR. 39860996 TheShire IVS, c/o Kasper Martensen, Leddet 7, 4300 Holbæk, den 17.09.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Matias Lukas Bohntwed Aabye, den 17.09.2018, Kasper Martensen, den 17.09.2018, Ann Christina Rindom Sørensen, den 17.09.2018.
Direktion:
Ann Christina Rindom Sørensen, den 17.09.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening..
Første regnskabsår:
17.09.2018 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle journaliseringssystemer til social- og sundhedssektoren samt anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1032158001Carl Jacobsens Vej 16, 2500 Valby
P-number 1023960032Lærkevej 6, 4300 Holbæk