CVR 39461889Private limited company (ApS)Anden distribution af medieindhold (603900)HolbækFounded 5 Apr 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ProteQ - safe solutions ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
31.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-89.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-1M
DKK, annual report 2025
ACSØ Holding ApSCVR 38105213, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 5 Apr 2018
SØBALLE HOLDING ApSCVR 21847836, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 28 Sep 2020
and 1 moreAnn Christina Rindom Sørensensince 5 Apr 2018
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -1M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
CVR 2184783610% to under 15% of capital and votessince 28 Sep 2020
CVR 3304480110% to under 15% of capital and votessince 28 Sep 2020
CVR 3810521366.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 15 Sep 2024since 5 Apr 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3945734215% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 15 Sep 20245 Apr 2018 to 15 Sep 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ACSØ Holding ApS, since 8 Oct 2016
Holding company
CVR 38105213Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in ProteQ - safe solutions ApS, since 5 Apr 2018
This company
ProteQ - safe solutions ApS
CVR 39461889
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 3986661790% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3941105990% to under 100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ProteQ - safe solutions ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Jan 2023, monthly: 3 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2018 to Jan 2023.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jan 2023, published 20 Mar 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,102 | 182 | -100 | -62 | 31 |
| Operating profit | +103 | -686 | -173 | -65 | +26 |
| Result for the year | -114 | -758 | -225 | -107 | -90 |
| Equity | 217 | -541 | -766 | -902 | -1,020 |
| Total assets | 2,291 | 2,678 | 1,927 | 1,862 | 1,715 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 7.1% | -83.5% | -154.8% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 110 | -684 | -171 | -62 | 31 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 10% | -375.7% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -50% | -75% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 694 | 779 | 2,069 | 2,102 | 2,172 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 6.3x | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 69.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 11%note 4 | -93.2%note 5 | -10%note 5 | -4%note 5 | 1.7%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -985 | -664 | 564 | 685 | 935 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Ann Christina Rindom Sørensen, Lærkevej 6, Allerup, 4300 Holbæk
Ny adresse: Amtmandsvej 1, 4300 Holbæk
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Matias Lukas Bohntwed Aabye, den 01.09.2021.
Ny adresse: Østerstræde 12C, 4300 Holbæk
Vedtægter ændret: 28.09.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.09.2020.
kr. 6.250,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 8.800,00. kr. 6.250,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 6.400,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 62.500,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.01.2020
Nyt navn: ProteQ - safe solutions ApS
Nye binavne: PDO Group ApS, ProteQ ApS
Slettet binavn: PDO IT ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at rådgive om informationsteknologi samt at udvikle software og anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Ny adresse: Østerstræde 12A, 4300 Holbæk
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 20.08.2018
Nyt navn: PDO Group ApS
Nye binavne: Persondata Online ApS, PDO IT ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.08.2018.
kr. 40.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 05.04.2018.
Virkningsdato: 05.04.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 05.04.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 10.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 10.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 38105213 ACSØ Holding ApS, Blindestræde 3A, 4300 Holbæk, den 05.04.2018, CVR-NR. 39457342 M. Aabye Holding IVS, Vesterskovvej 28, 4793 Bogø By, den 05.04.2018.
Direktion:
Matias Lukas Aabye Jensen, den 05.04.2018, Ann Christina Rindom Sørensen, den 05.04.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
05.04.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive en digital platform og yde konsulentbistand samt anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023494759Lærkevej 6, 4300 Holbæk