CVR 39794993Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 16 Aug 2018
Result
-1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
70M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Stig Bundgaard 2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSTIG BUNDGAARD ApSCVR 30895274, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 16 Aug 2018
Sofia Laurs Bundgaard15% to under 20% of capital, since 27 Sep 2018
and 2 moreStig Bundgaardsince 16 Aug 2018
15% to under 20% of capitalsince 27 Sep 2018
15% to under 20% of capitalsince 26 Sep 2018
15% to under 20% of capitalsince 26 Sep 2018
CVR 3089527450% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votessince 16 Aug 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STIG BUNDGAARD ApS, since 18 Sep 2007
Holding company
CVR 30895274Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in Stig Bundgaard 2 ApS, since 16 Aug 2018
This company
Stig Bundgaard 2 ApS
CVR 39794993
7 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4659756750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4303661025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3407329525% to under 33.3% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 42508403100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 2512268266.7% to under 90% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 2722256020% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4556894620% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4571013050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4657699315% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 30608828100% of capital and votes
CVR 443166765% to under 10% of capital
CVR 44316889100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Stig Bundgaard 2 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3905253950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Nov 2023 to 2 Mar 2026
CVR 4379427225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes19 Jan 2023 to 27 Sep 2023
CVR 3963854110% to under 15% of capital31 Aug 2018 to 5 Oct 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7 | -39 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -121 | -139 | -62 |
| Result for the year | -1,100 | +72,056 | +350 | +3,509 | -1,174 |
| Equity | -3,466 | 68,590 | 68,547 | 71,650 | 70,026 |
| Total assets | 45,066 | 68,631 | 92,437 | 100,147 | 106,945 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -20note 1 | -68,631note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023878026Hveensgade 4, 8000 Aarhus C
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.