CVR 30895274Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 18 Sep 2007
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
128.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
188.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STIG BUNDGAARD ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexStig Bundgaard100% of capital and votes, since 18 Sep 2007
Stig Bundgaardsince 18 Sep 2007
100% of capital and votessince 18 Sep 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 11 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 3979499350% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4659756750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4303661025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3407329525% to under 33.3% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 2722256020% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4556894620% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4258850433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4203525425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4492637710% to under 15% of capital and 5% to under 10% of votes
CVR 429139875% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4372547566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4604427466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4326863550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4408697250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STIG BUNDGAARD ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3927708520% to under 25% of capital and votes24 Jan 2018 to 26 Nov 2025
CVR 4354276115% to under 20% of capital and votes28 Dec 2022 to 29 Jun 2023
CVR 4009019325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes13 Dec 2018 to 4 Jul 2022
CVR 3781572125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes22 Jun 2016 to 21 Nov 2019
CVR 3234713420% to under 25% of capital and votes18 Dec 2013 to 16 Aug 2018
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -80 | -119 | -235 | -198 | 129 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -452 | -871 | -729 |
| Result for the year | +17,264 | +22,902 | +11,477 | +19,098 | -2,307 |
| Equity | 167,227 | 173,703 | 185,062 | 197,160 | 188,853 |
| Total assets | 173,518 | 186,696 | 195,676 | 210,651 | 207,214 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -115,229 | -126,829 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -147,464 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 4 | -0.2%note 5 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -1.3%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -159,260 | -126,860 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -135,580 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013640293Hveensgade 4, 8000 Aarhus C