CVR 39790440Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København KFounded 17 Aug 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
-7.9% on 2024
Result
+758.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BCC: Ventures ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDIVERT CONSULTING ApSCVR 26393639, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Aug 2018
Henriette Divertsince 17 Aug 2018
CVR 26393639100% of capital and votessince 17 Aug 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DIVERT CONSULTING ApS, since 7 Jan 2002
Holding company
CVR 26393639Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BCC: Ventures ApS, since 17 Aug 2018
This company
BCC: Ventures ApS
CVR 39790440
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 342 | 2,150 | 1,101 | 3,023 | 2,785 |
| Operating profit | -1,175 | +302 | -652 | +1,578 | +995 |
| Result for the year | -931 | +217 | -650 | +1,364 | +759 |
| Equity | 668 | 885 | 235 | 1,599 | 2,357 |
| Total assets | 1,368 | 1,963 | 867 | 2,812 | 3,648 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -87.1% | 529.5% | -48.8% | 174.7% | -7.9% |
| EBITDA | -1,152 | 302 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -337.5% | 14% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -770note 3 | -886note 3 | -432note 3 | -1,676note 3 | -1,387note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -5,109.1%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | 173%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -440note 3 | -565note 3 | -259note 3 | -1,201note 3 | -957note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023872575August Bournonvilles Passage 1, 1055 København K