CVR 39781689Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)København KFounded 1 Aug 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FactoFly ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
604
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+43 (+7.7%) over 12 months
Revenue
247M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
67K
DKK, annual report 2025
FactoFly Collective ApSCVR 45431134, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Mar 2025
Jannik Flor Borgsince 1 Aug 2018
Jeppe Borg Rasmussensince 15 Sep 2022
CVR 45431134100% of capital and votesclass A, Bsince 4 Mar 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 4 Mar 202527 Jul 2022 to 4 Mar 2025
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 17 Dec 20212 Oct 2019 to 17 Dec 2021
20% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 17 Dec 202114 Jul 2020 to 17 Dec 2021
CVR 347056075% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 15 Sep 20221 Aug 2018 to 15 Sep 2022
CVR 397816895% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 15 Sep 202215 Jul 2022 to 15 Sep 2022
CVR 3980004710% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 4 Mar 202517 Dec 2021 to 4 Mar 2025
CVR 407305755% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 15 Sep 202217 Dec 2021 to 15 Sep 2022
CVR 4249407010% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 27 Jul 202217 Dec 2021 to 27 Jul 2022
CVR 4274518933.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 26 Feb 202515 Sep 2022 to 26 Feb 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Aug 2018 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 604 employees, 200 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 21 | 16 | 17 | 34 | 38 | 38 | 51 | 49 | 48 | 72 | 86 | 105 | 116 | 105 | 113 | 130 | 141 | 151 | 178 | 180 | 183 | 235 | 242 | 295 | 303 | 315 | 311 | 356 | 371 | 391 | 374 | 415 | 428 | 459 | 499 | 548 | 533 | 526 | 456 | 538 | 619 | 601 | 636 | 584 | 550 | 582 | 602 | 600 | 677 | 632 | 561 | 714 | 685 | 657 | 702 | 632 | 585 | 637 | 651 | 659 | 701 | 661 | 604 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 19 | 12 | 23 | 18 | 22 | 24 | 24 | 36 | 39 | 42 | 33 | 42 | 39 | 42 | 60 | 49 | 54 | 73 | 84 | 94 | 104 | 112 | 104 | 134 | 138 | 149 | 151 | 160 | 174 | 201 | 213 | 215 | 232 | 205 | 176 | 207 | 224 | 221 | 259 | 194 | 204 | 193 | 228 | 224 | 261 | 211 | 193 | 223 | 223 | 232 | 261 | 196 | 192 | 189 | 235 | 244 | 237 | 214 | 200 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 246,985 |
| Gross profit | 274 | 16,258 | 45,413 | 107,337 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +51 | -358 | -726 | -237 | -2,703 |
| Result for the year | +37 | -378 | -742 | -189 | -3,555 |
| Equity | 37 | -306 | 2,377 | 1,622 | 67 |
| Total assets | 1,474 | 2,399 | 8,147 | 18,505 | 23,394 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 17 | 48 | 135 | 267 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 525.4% | 179.3% | 150.2% | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -1.1% |
| EBITDA | 69 | -322 | -691 | -30 | -1,768 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -0.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 466.7% | 182.4% | 181.3% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -834note 4 | -881note 4 | -3,610note 4 | -5,582 | -3,710note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 10note 6 | 50note 7 | 400note 7 | 1,262note 6 | 2,454note 7 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1%note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2025 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2024 to 31 Dec 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 16 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 22 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 23 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 23 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.12.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.12.2025.
kr. 5.737,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 34.861,42.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 52.487,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 23.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Dirch Passers Allé 36, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 23.10.2025.
Ny adresse: Kompagnistræde 21, 1. th, 1208 København K
Vedtægter ændret: 12.03.2025
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2024 - 31.12.2025
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 14.08.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 14.08.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.09.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.09.2022.
kr. 6.750,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 35.467,98.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 46.750,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jannik Flor Borg, den 15.09.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Jannik Flor Borg, (adm. dir), den 15.09.2022, Jeppe Borg Rasmussen, den 15.09.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 15.09.2022.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 12.10.2021
Nyt navn: FactoFly ApS
Ny adresse: Danneskiold-Samsøes Allé 41, 1434 København K
Nye binavne: Selvansat ApS, Gigsters ApS
Slettede binavne: Gigsters.dk IVS, Selvansat IVS, Gigsters IVS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.10.2021.
kr. 35.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Martin Mouritzen, den 31.12.2019.
Binavne: Gigsters.dk IVS, Gigsters IVS, Selvansat IVS.
Stiftelsesdato: 01.08.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.08.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 5.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 5.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Jannik Flor Borg, den 01.08.2018, CVR-NR. 34705607 M. MOURITZEN HOLDING ApS, Jensløvsvej 1, 2. th, 2920 Charlottenlund, den 01.08.2018.
Direktion:
Jannik Flor Borg, den 01.08.2018, Martin Mouritzen, den 01.08.2018.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
01.08.2018 - 30.06.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at drive virksomhed med administration og bogføring for mindre erhvervsdrivende og hermed forbundet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023862448Kompagnistræde 21, 1208 København K