CVR 39778912Entrepreneurial company (IVS)Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200)København VFounded 13 Aug 2018
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BLOC Consulting IVS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
0
DKK, annual report 2020
Result
-338
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
6.4K
DKK, annual report 2020
BLOC ApSCVR 38529609, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 26 Aug 2022
MacDonald Holding ApSCVR 39574772, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 26 Aug 2022
and 1 moreDeanna Adell MacDonalduntil 27 Jan 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3852960933.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 6 Nov 201813 Aug 2018 to 26 Aug 2022
CVR 3957477233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes6 Nov 2018 to 26 Aug 2022
CVR 3957519133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes6 Nov 2018 to 26 Aug 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
13 Aug 2018 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 102 | 0 |
| Operating profit | +9 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +7 | 0 |
| Equity | 7 | 6 |
| Total assets | 293 | 41 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 8.6% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -191note 2 | -14note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 17 months (13 Aug 2018 to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 26.08.2022, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 30.03.2022 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Andreas Kærsgaard Mylin, den 30.03.2022.
Revision:
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Andreas Kærsgaard Mylin, 2100 København Ø, den 22.02.2022.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 27.01.2022
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Deanna Adell MacDonald, (adm. dir), den 27.01.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o Regus Reception, Rådhuspladsen 16, 5., 1550 København V
Vedtægter ændret: 06.11.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 06.11.2018.
kr. 2,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 13.08.2018.
Virkningsdato: 13.08.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 13.08.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 38529609 BLOC IVS, c/o Pier47 Rainmaking Loft, Langelinie Allé 47, 2100 København Ø, den 13.08.2018.
Direktion:
Deanna Adell MacDonald (adm. dir), den 13.08.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af et medlem af direktionen.
Første regnskabsår:
13.08.2018 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle IT blockchain løsninger til shipping- og energiforsyningsindustrien med fokus på dekarbonisering og bæredygtighed. Det sekundære formål er at skabe et globalt fællesskab for videndeling, udvikling af løsninger samt afholdelse af arrangementer og konferencer angående blockchain-teknologien inden for shipping og energiforsyning.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023858939Rådhuspladsen 16, 1550 København V