CVR 38529609Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)SkibbyFounded 20 Mar 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BLOC ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Revenue
1.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-90.9% on 2024
Result
-68.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
40.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
MacDonald Holding ApSCVR 39574772, 66.7% to under 90% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votes, since 29 May 2018
Peter Olsson5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 20 May 2020
Deanna Adell MacDonaldsince 20 Mar 2017
5% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Asince 20 May 2020
CVR 3957477266.7% to under 90% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votesclass A, Bnotified 31 Aug 2020since 29 May 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 29 May 201820 Mar 2017 to 29 May 2018
CVR 395751915% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 9 Dec 201928 May 2019 to 9 Dec 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MacDonald Holding ApS, since 16 May 2018
Holding company
CVR 39574772Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in BLOC ApS, since 29 May 2018
This company
BLOC ApS
CVR 38529609
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4112843750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BLOC ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3977891233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes13 Aug 2018 to 26 Aug 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Jun 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q1 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q1 2018; monthly Jun 2018 to Jun 2024.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jun 2024, published 23 Aug 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 732 | 414 | 268 | 15 | 1 |
| Operating profit | +6 | +1 | -4 | -87 | -67 |
| Result for the year | +4 | 0 | +2 | -87 | -69 |
| Equity | 152 | 152 | 154 | 64 | 40 |
| Total assets | 542 | 394 | 242 | 110 | 45 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | -43.4% | -35.4% | -94.5% | -90.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 0.9% | 0.3% | -1.4% | -587.9% | -4,961.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -19note 1 | 0note 1 | -29note 1 | 0note 1 | 0 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.9%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -2.1%note 1 | -72.1%note 3 | -100.4%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -54note 1 | -13note 1 | -29note 1 | 24note 1 | -18 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.10.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.10.2021.
kr. 1.169,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 46.454,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.03.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.03.2021.
kr. 905,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 31.863,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 45.285,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.05.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.05.2020.
kr. 4.380,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 44.380,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Ny adresse: c/o Peter Olsson, Svanholm Alle 10, 4050 Skibby
Ny kommune: Frederikssund
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 28.05.2019
Nyt navn: BLOC ApS
Nyt binavn: Blockchain Labs for Open Collaboration ApS
Slettet binavn: Blockchain Labs for Open Collaboration IVS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.05.2019.
kr. 101,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 38.899,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.05.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.05.2018.
kr. 900,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Pier47 Rainmaking Loft, Langelinie Allé 47, 2100 København Ø
Binavne: Blockchain Labs for Open Collaboration IVS.
Stiftelsesdato: 20.03.2017.
Virkningsdato: 20.03.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 20.03.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 100,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 100,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Deanna Adell MacDonald, den 20.03.2017.
Direktion:
Deanna Adell MacDonald, den 20.03.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af et medlem af direktionen..
Første regnskabsår:
20.03.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle IT-blockchain løsninger til shipping- og energiforsyningsindustrien med fokus på dekarbonisering og bæredygtighed. Det sekundære formål er at skabe et globalt fællesskab for videndeling, udvikling afløsninger samt afholdelse af arrangementer og konferencer angående blockchain-teknologien inden for shipping og energiforsyning.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022317616Svanholm Alle 10, 4050 Skibby