CVR 39754894Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HalsFounded 29 Jun 2018
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Larserus Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-81.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+195.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
18M
DKK, annual report 2025
Lars Kristian Kristensen66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 29 Jun 2018
Emil Grøndahl Kristensen25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 6 Apr 2022
Lars Kristian Kristensensince 29 Jun 2018
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 10 May 2023since 29 Jun 2018
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 10 May 2023since 6 Apr 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 43509918100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43983385100% of capital and votes
CVR 4317868725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Larserus Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3647354133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes22 May 2019 to 30 May 2023
CVR 4384905025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes9 Feb 2023 to 23 Mar 2023
CVR 4317868720% to under 25% of capital and votes13 Apr 2022 to 9 Feb 2023
CVR 3867694633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Aug 2018 to 13 Apr 2022
CVR 3471036825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes22 May 2019 to 17 Aug 2020
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -145 | -245 | -41 | -81 |
| Result for the year | -39 | +14,294 | +145 | +290 | +196 |
| Equity | 2,022 | 16,201 | 17,810 | 17,940 | 17,954 |
| Total assets | 9,209 | 16,343 | 17,846 | 17,988 | 18,115 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 7,051 | -2,489 | -40 | -4note 1 | -6note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -0.2%note 3 | -0.4%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 7,182 | -4,437 | -3,283 | -3,382note 1 | -3,530note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 28.01.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Langagervej 1, 9220 Aalborg Øst, den 28.01.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 31.08.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Østre Havnepromenade 26, 4., 9000 Aalborg, den 31.08.2024.
Ny adresse: Granlien 1, Koldkær, 9370 Hals
Vedtægter ændret: 10.05.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.05.2023.
kr. 10.748,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost, kurs 15.110,39.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 60.748,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Virksomheden er d. 29.06.2018 opstået efter spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 39584328 Upper Level Holding ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 29.06.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 4.316,42, fuldt indbetalt.
Direktion:
Lars Kristian Kristensen, 9000 Aalborg, den 29.06.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Løgstørvej 14, 9600 Aars, den 29.06.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at besidde kapitalandele i datterselskaber og associerede selskaber, samt anden dermed efter direktionens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023831313Granlien 1, 9370 Hals
No other current company drawn.