CVR 39751445Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)SøborgFounded 25 Jul 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Consens, Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+1.9% on 2024
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Holdingselskabet af 19/2 2019 ApSCVR 40269592, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Feb 2019
Henrik Pedersensince 25 Jul 2018
CVR 40269592100% of capital and votessince 20 Feb 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes25 Jul 2018 to 20 Feb 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Holdingselskabet af 19/2 2019 ApS, since 19 Feb 2019
Holding company
Holdingselskabet af 19/2 2019 ApS
CVR 40269592Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Consens, Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, since 20 Feb 2019
This company
Consens, Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab
CVR 39751445
Consens, Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Consens, Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4263993150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes18 Aug 2021 to 18 Aug 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Jul 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
25 Jul 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | May 2019 | Jul 2019 | Oct 2019 | Jul 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,581 | 1,373 | 1,453 | 2,141 | 2,181 |
| Operating profit | +1,040 | +810 | +890 | +1,553 | +1,457 |
| Result for the year | +803 | +630 | +704 | +1,231 | +1,145 |
| Equity | 881 | 711 | 766 | 1,287 | 1,197 |
| Total assets | 1,548 | 1,251 | 1,239 | 2,266 | 1,995 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 40.7% | -13.2% | 5.8% | 47.3% | 1.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -597note 1 | -343note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -100note 1 | -664note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | 192.6%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 123.3%note 1 | 131.2%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -941note 1 | -787note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -1,787note 1 | -1,741note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jan 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 19.12.2023
Nyt binavn: Østdansk Revision, Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab
Slettet binavn: Østdansk Landboforening Revision, Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 19.12.2023
Nyt binavn: Østdansk Landboforening Revision, Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab
Ny adresse: Kildebakkegårds Alle 63, 2860 Søborg
Ny kommune: Gladsaxe
Ny adresse: Parkovsvej 43, 2820 Gentofte
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Vedtægter ændret: 14.01.2019
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 14.01.2019 er gennemført 17.02.2019.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 14.01.2019 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 350.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 39751445
Vedtægter ændret: 12.08.2018
Nyt navn: Consens, Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Steen Asmussen Jæger, den 12.08.2018, Henrik Pedersen, den 12.08.2018, Morten Høy Pedersen (formand), den 12.08.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Stiftelsesdato: 25.07.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 25.07.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 143,75, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Henrik Pedersen, den 25.07.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Morten Høy Pedersen (formand), den 25.07.2018, Steen Asmussen Jæger, den 25.07.2018, Henrik Pedersen, den 25.07.2018.
Direktion:
Henrik Pedersen, den 25.07.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Første regnskabsår:
25.07.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive revisions- og rådgivningsvirksomhed, herunder bogføring, regnskabsudarbejdelse, skatte- og selskabsrådgivning samt anden økonomisk rådgivning og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023827480Kildebakkegårds Alle 63, 2860 Søborg