CVR 39730677Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)København KFounded 17 Jul 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Witterseh ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+159.2% on 2024
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Steffen Witterseh Rasmussen100% of capital and votes, since 17 Jul 2018
Steffen Witterseh Rasmussensince 17 Jul 2018
100% of capital and votessince 17 Jul 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4626922550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4491152350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3672090550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4486688933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 45785831100% of capital and votes
CVR 46634896100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Witterseh ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4350490825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes7 Sep 2022 to 17 Jun 2026
CVR 4578583133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes4 Aug 2025 to 7 Nov 2025
CVR 4335800625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jul 2022 to 1 Jun 2025
CVR 4312616420% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Mar 2022 to 15 Aug 2023
CVR 39736632100% of capital and votes20 Jul 2018 to 9 Nov 2020
CVR 406033445% to under 10% of capital and votes27 Jun 2019 to 18 Oct 2019
CVR 3913326133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes19 Feb 2019 to 8 Aug 2019
CVR 3951126620% to under 25% of capital and votes19 Jun 2019 to 1 Jul 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9 | 338 | 680 | 565 | 1,464 |
| Operating profit | -9 | +333 | +198 | +143 | +852 |
| Result for the year | -15 | +547 | -28 | +506 | +1,080 |
| Equity | -190 | 356 | 328 | 834 | 1,914 |
| Total assets | 22 | 849 | 1,156 | 1,214 | 2,450 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 101.1% | -17% | 159.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4note 4 | -116note 4 | -413note 4 | -729note 4 | -29note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | 1,148%note 4 | 179.2%note 4 | 1,033.1%note 4 | 66.3%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -4note 4 | 111note 4 | 181note 4 | -697note 4 | 106note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Steffen Witterseh, Bredgade 30, 1260 København K
Ny adresse: c/o Steffen Witterseh Rasmussen, Kattegatvej 4, 2150 Nordhavn
Ny adresse: c/o Steffen Witterseh Rasmussen, Snorresgade 4, 2. th, 2300 København S
Ny adresse: c/o Steffen Witterseh Rasmussen, Kigkurren 8A, 4. tv, 2300 København S
Ny adresse: c/o Steffen Witterseh Rasmussen, Aldersrogade 6C, 2100 København Ø
Vedtægter ændret: 23.05.2022
Nyt navn: Witterseh ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at udøve konsulentbistand samt rådgivning om digitalisering.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 05.10.2021
Nyt navn: Witterseh holding ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 05.10.2021.
kr. 39.999,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Steffen Witterseh Rasmussen, Nørregade 45, 1. tv, 1165 København K
Ny kommune: København
Stiftelsesdato: 17.07.2018.
Virkningsdato: 17.07.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 17.07.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Steffen Witterseh Rasmussen, den 17.07.2018.
Direktion:
Steffen Witterseh Rasmussen (adm. dir), den 17.07.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene..
Første regnskabsår:
17.07.2018 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at salg af blandt andet at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber, og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023802976Bredgade 30, 1260 København K