CVR 43358006Private limited company (ApS)Almindelig rengøring i bygninger (812100)KøgeFounded 28 Jun 2022
Employees
11
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-8.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+8.5% on 2024
Result
+287K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
223.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CLEANN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBenjamins ApSCVR 45480909, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Mar 2025
Montem Digital ApSCVR 42678651, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2023
Benjamin Toft Falcksince 1 Jul 2022
CVR 4267865110% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2023
CVR 4548090990% to under 100% of capital and votessince 21 Mar 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2022 to 21 Mar 2025
10% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023
CVR 3973067725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jul 2022 to 1 Jun 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Benjamins ApS, since 19 Mar 2025
Holding company
CVR 45480909Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in CLEANN ApS, since 21 Mar 2025
This company
CLEANN ApS
CVR 43358006
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,207 | 1,827 | 1,983 |
| Operating profit | -168 | +66 | +392 |
| Result for the year | -143 | +40 | +287 |
| Equity | -103 | -63 | 224 |
| Total assets | 363 | 516 | 1,048 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 5 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 8.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -9note 3 | -18 | -134 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | 7,363.1% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 134note 3 | -4 | -131 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028373399Værkstedsvej 24, 4600 Køge