CVR 39723492Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VærløseFounded 3 Jul 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-567.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+21.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
221M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about K. OVERGAARD HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPNBO Ejendomme ApSCVR 46105591, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2025
Klaus Overgaardsince 3 Jul 2018
CVR 46105591100% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 Jul 2018 to 31 Oct 2025
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 Jul 2018 to 31 Oct 2025
CVR 45997537100% of capital and votes31 Oct 2025 to 1 Dec 2025
19 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42921548100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45808424100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41963581100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40297405100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45145069100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30733169100% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4652518350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4649374510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4489314210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4475034110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4489319310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4475043010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4523299910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4483798610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4467509910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4522957210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4483785410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4466007510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 399305875% to under 10% of capital
CVR 40057757100% of capital and votes
CVR 3985058333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 418511125% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for K. OVERGAARD HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4261427010% to under 15% of capital and votes4 Dec 2024 to 17 Apr 2026
CVR 4261431910% to under 15% of capital and votes27 May 2024 to 17 Apr 2026
CVR 4455591325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes17 May 2024 to 31 Dec 2025
CVR 4459492725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes17 May 2024 to 31 Dec 2025
CVR 4201961533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes17 May 2024 to 31 Dec 2025
CVR 3642532610% to under 15% of capital and votes5 Dec 2025 to 5 Dec 2025
CVR 4233787010% to under 15% of capital and votes8 Apr 2025 to 1 Dec 2025
CVR 3949578320% to under 25% of capital and votes21 Jan 2025 to 1 Dec 2025
CVR 3992889220% to under 25% of capital and votes25 Feb 2025 to 1 Dec 2025
CVR 4441163610% to under 15% of capital and votes19 Mar 2024 to 1 Dec 2025
CVR 4501298010% to under 15% of capital and votes18 Nov 2024 to 1 Dec 2025
CVR 4441387610% to under 15% of capital and votes19 Mar 2024 to 1 Dec 2025
CVR 4500943210% to under 15% of capital and votes18 Nov 2024 to 1 Dec 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -35 | -20 | -87 | -842 | -568 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -414 | -89 | -842 | -1,227 |
| Result for the year | +24,388 | +261,437 | +5,598 | +24,293 | +21,476 |
| Equity | 59,765 | 320,202 | 306,799 | 330,092 | 220,994 |
| Total assets | 76,451 | 557,121 | 306,819 | 338,424 | 249,752 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -29,119note 3 | -212,453note 3 | -239,854note 3 | -251,360note 3 | -144,598note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 4 | -0.5%note 5 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.9%note 3 | -1.2%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -12,447note 3 | 24,430note 3 | -295,103note 3 | -243,078note 3 | -144,281note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023794469Skovbakken 9, 3500 Værløse