CVR 39697882Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)KøgeFounded 3 Jul 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PII Guard ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-43.3% on 2024
Result
+388.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
580.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
MAB HOLDING ApSCVR 25962575, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 3 Jul 2018
Steels Holding 2 ApSCVR 37558303, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 29 May 2023
and 2 moreMartin Staal Boesgaardsince 3 Jul 2018
CVR 2596257533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 29 May 2023since 3 Jul 2018
CVR 3755830310% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 20 Dec 2023since 29 May 2023
CVR 396240875% to under 10% of capital and votessince 28 Mar 2022
CVR 402162945% to under 10% of capital and votessince 29 May 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 262950845% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 4 Mar 202114 Dec 2018 to 4 Mar 2021
CVR 356380835% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 19 Dec 202331 Aug 2018 to 19 Dec 2023
CVR 404414925% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 20 Mar 202030 Dec 2019 to 20 Mar 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
3 Jul 2018 to 6 Nov 2026.
6 Sep 2023 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 429 | 1,205 | 1,654 | 3,946 | 2,237 |
| Operating profit | -3,019 | -4,198 | -4,124 | +2,411 | +190 |
| Result for the year | -3,041 | -4,333 | -4,206 | +1,974 | +388 |
| Equity | 689 | -914 | -2,422 | 192 | 580 |
| Total assets | 2,057 | 1,864 | 1,660 | 2,764 | 2,659 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 327.6% | 180.6% | 37.3% | 138.6% | -43.3% |
| EBITDA | -2,725 | -3,902 | -3,768 | 2,608 | 1,040 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -634.9% | -323.9% | -227.8% | 66.1% | 46.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 500% | 50% | -44.4% | -40% | -33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,193 | -711note 1 | 409 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 433note 3 | 348note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 1,836note 5 | 1,111note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Carlsensvej 4, 4600 Køge
Ny kommune: Køge
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Claus Tarby Vesthammer, den 14.05.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Martin Staal Boesgaard, den 14.05.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Nicolai Buhl Andersen, den 31.12.2024.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 27.10.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.10.2023.
kr. 19.888,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.218,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 138.788,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.10.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.10.2023.
kr. 25.668,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.218,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 118.900,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Nicolai Buhl Andersen, den 27.10.2023.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.07.2023.
kr. 4.440,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 12.389,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 93.232,00.
Bestyrelse:
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2023
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Martin Staal Boesgaard, den 29.05.2023, Marianne Søgaard, den 29.05.2023, Lars Aage Staal Wegner, (formand), den 29.05.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.05.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.05.2023.
kr. 11.380,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 11.626,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 88.792,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.03.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.03.2022.
kr. 5.914,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 46.155,14.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 77.412,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.03.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.03.2021.
kr. 2.746,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 20.141,84. kr. 9.168,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 32.726,92.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 71.498,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.12.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.12.2019.
kr. 7.584,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 23.076,92.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 59.584,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.05.2019
Ny adresse: Korskildelund 6, 2670 Greve
Ny kommune: Greve
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.05.2019.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 52.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.12.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.12.2018.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 51.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 03.07.2018.
Virkningsdato: 03.07.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 03.07.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 25962575 MAB HOLDING ApS, c/o Martin Staal Boesgaard, Karlstrupvej 53, 2680 Solrød Strand, den 03.07.2018, CVR-NR. 26295084 Celanin ApS, Birkevang 26, Hareskov, 3500 Værløse, den 03.07.2018.
Direktion:
Martin Staal Boesgaard, den 03.07.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
03.07.2018 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle og sælge IT-sikkerhedsprodukter samt dertil relateret soft-ware og services.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023764616Carlsensvej 4, 4600 Køge