CVR 26295084Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Computerprogrammering (621000)VærløseFounded 29 Oct 2001
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Celanin ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-115.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-592.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Lars Neupart100% of capital and votes, since 29 Oct 2001
Lars Neupartsince 29 Oct 2001
100% of capital and votessince 29 Oct 2001
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 41534745100% of capital and votes
CVR 4308377510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 403025495% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Celanin ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4303886910% to under 15% of capital and votes7 Feb 2022 to 2 Mar 2026
CVR 381312495% to under 10% of capital and votes26 Jun 2019 to 12 Dec 2024
CVR 4118408615% to under 20% of capital and votes21 Feb 2020 to 19 Dec 2023
CVR 4021880715% to under 20% of capital and votes28 Jan 2019 to 29 Sep 2023
CVR 3908524010% to under 15% of capital and votes10 Nov 2017 to 20 Sep 2023
CVR 3904754325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 Oct 2017 to 24 Feb 2023
CVR 3838795220% to under 25% of capital and votes13 Jan 2017 to 26 Dec 2022
CVR 396978825% to under 10% of capital and votes14 Dec 2018 to 4 Mar 2021
CVR 3698873850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Aug 2015 to 23 Mar 2020
CVR 3844453033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes24 Feb 2017 to 22 Oct 2019
CVR 3698883550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Aug 2015 to 12 Dec 2018
CVR 2629509250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Jun 2012 to 1 Sep 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2018 to Dec 2025.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2025, published 23 Feb 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -142 | -840 | -221 | -219 | -116 |
| Operating profit | -767 | -1,446 | -912 | -889 | -728 |
| Result for the year | +2,897 | -6,276 | +10,565 | +2,898 | -592 |
| Equity | 16,233 | 7,456 | 13,721 | 13,399 | 7,807 |
| Total assets | 24,377 | 8,926 | 15,022 | 13,925 | 9,008 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -760 | -1,446 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -16,978 | -2,766 | -10,119note 2 | -9,270note 2 | -4,710note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -16% | -57.2%note 3 | -22%note 2 | -21.7%note 2 | -15.7%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -17,216 | -2,766 | -10,119note 2 | -9,270note 2 | -3,557note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.03.2026
Nyt binavn: Neupart ApS
Ny adresse: Skovbovænget 92E, Hareskov, 3500 Værløse
Vedtægter ændret: 31.01.2020
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 31.01.2020.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RIR REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.08.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Himmelev Bygade 70, 4000 Roskilde, den 01.08.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PKF MUNKEBO VINDELEV, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 18.12.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33780524 RIR REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Himmelev Bygade 70, Himmelev, 4000 Roskilde, den 18.12.2018.
Ny adresse: Birkevang 26A, Hareskov, 3500 Værløse
Ny adresse: Birkevang 26, Hareskov, 3500 Værløse
Ny kommune: Furesø
Vedtægter ændret: 23.12.2015
Nyt navn: Celanin ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje ejerandele i selskaber samt lignende aktiviteter
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 07.07.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 14119299 PKF MUNKEBO VINDELEV, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hovedvejen 56, 2600 Glostrup, den 07.07.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 67050428 BGC HOLDING 2007, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 17.04.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Havneholmen 29, 1., 1561 København V, den 17.04.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.05.2006.
Ny adresse:
Hollandsvej 12, 3., 2800 Kongens Lyngby.
Ny kommune:
Lyngby-Taarbæk.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, den 19.08.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 67050428 BGC . REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, c/o Copenhagen Europe Center, Vesterbrogade 149, 1620 København V, den 19.08.2005.
Stiftelsesdato:
29.10.2001.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
29.10.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Lars Neupart, den 29.10.2001.
Direktion:
Lars Neupart, den 29.10.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 29.10.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
29.10.2001 - 31.12.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008744196Skovbovænget 92, 3500 Værløse