CVR 39676850Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KoldingFounded 26 Jun 2018
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NCI 2018 A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1,043
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
1.2B
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.2% on 2024
Result
+56.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
185.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Birthe Marianne Christiansen10% to under 15% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votes, until 2 Sep 2026
Carina Avlbjerg Christiansen33.3% to under 50% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votes, until 2 Sep 2026
and 1 moreBirthe Marianne Christiansenuntil 2 Sep 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votesclass Anotified 28 Jun 201826 Jun 2018 to 2 Sep 2026
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass A og Bnotified 14 Jan 202628 Jun 2018 to 2 Sep 2026
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass A og Bnotified 14 Jan 202628 Jun 2018 to 2 Sep 2026
NCI 2018 A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NCI 2018 A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 51035011100% of capital and votes26 Jun 2018 to 2 Sep 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
26 Jun 2018 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 710,501 | 1,057,897 | 1,121,006 | 1,177,078 | 1,163,425 |
| Operating profit | -8,947 | +82,202 | +41,809 | +47,082 | +81,263 |
| Result for the year | -11,099 | +50,361 | +22,348 | +31,384 | +56,081 |
| Equity | 125,116 | 177,532 | 179,000 | 133,048 | 185,922 |
| Total assets | 566,008 | 626,827 | 597,659 | 563,935 | 599,516 |
| Employees (average) | 812 | 961 | 959 | 934 | 1,043 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 34.9% | 48.9% | 6% | 5% | -1.2% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -1.3% | 7.8% | 3.7% | 4% | 7% |
| EBITDA | 24,087 | 123,556 | 82,399 | 69,017 | 104,267 |
| EBITDA margin | 3.4% | 11.7% | 7.4% | 5.9% | 9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 7% | 18.4% | -0.2% | -2.6% | 11.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -61,298 | -80,948 | -39,874 | -75,353 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -5.6%note 2 | 70.1% | 25.5% | 31.9% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 12,718 | 44,895 | 41,589 | 36,880 | 55,451 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 1.8% | 4.2% | 3.7% | 3.1% | 4.8% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 222%note 2 | 40.7% | 3.2% | 158.9% | 71.5% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 May 2022
NCI 2018 A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 6 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget spaltningsplan for den påtænkte spaltning af CVR-nummer: 39676850 NCI 2018 A/S (indskydende ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene CarC Invest A/S, B. Christiansen Invest A/S, CamC Invest A/S.
De øvrige deltagende virksomheder er en/flere nye virksomheder.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 39676850 NCI 2018 A/S har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med spaltningen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om spaltningen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.01.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.01.2026.
kr. 1.250.000,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 5.030,76.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.500.000,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RSM DANMARK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 22.05.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Egtved Alle 4, 6000 Kolding, den 22.05.2025.
Ny adresse: Sjællandsvej 1, 6000 Kolding
Vedtægter ændret: 11.06.2024
Selskabet tegnes af direktør og formanden i forening eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Ny adresse: Esbjergvej 101, Harte, 6000 Kolding
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 26.06.2018
Binavne: CarC Invest A/S, B. Christiansen Invest A/S, CamC Invest A/S.
Stiftelsesdato: 26.06.2018.
Virkningsdato: 26.06.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 26.06.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 1.250.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost kr. 1.250.000,00 til kurs 604,12, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Direktør Birthe Marianne Christiansen, den 26.06.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Søren Birn (formand), den 26.06.2018, Direktør Birthe Marianne Christiansen, den 26.06.2018, Direktionsassistent Camilla Avlbjerg Christiansen, den 26.06.2018, Direktionsassistent Carina Avlbjerg Christiansen, den 26.06.2018.
Direktion:
Direktør Birthe Marianne Christiansen, den 26.06.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 25492145 BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Birkemose Allé 27, st., Nørre Bjert, 6000 Kolding, den 26.06.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre virksomheder samt anden aktivitet, der efter bestyrelsens skøn er beslægtet hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023741969Sjællandsvej 1, 6000 Kolding