CVR 39670852Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)SkodsborgFounded 25 Jun 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Revenue
-19.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-52.3K on 2024
Result
+104.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Movik ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFærder ApSCVR 39671034, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 Jun 2018
Lars Christian Christiansensince 25 Jun 2018
CVR 39671034100% of capital and votessince 25 Jun 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes25 Jun 2018 to 25 Jun 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Færder ApS, since 25 Jun 2018
Holding company
CVR 39671034Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Movik ApS, since 25 Jun 2018
This company
Movik ApS
CVR 39670852
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,006 | 968 | 72 | 33 | -20 |
| Operating profit | -14 | -4 | -409 | +33 | -20 |
| Result for the year | -24 | -4 | -409 | +152 | +104 |
| Equity | 1,960 | 1,956 | 1,547 | 1,699 | 1,804 |
| Total assets | 2,623 | 2,611 | 2,216 | 1,784 | 1,864 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -11% | -3.8% | -92.6% | -54.6% | -160.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -1.4% | -0.5% | -571.1% | 100% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 64 | 54 | -409 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA margin | 6.4% | 5.6% | -571.1% | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,231note 3 | -1,233note 3 | -371note 3 | -1,313note 3 | -1,389note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.5%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | -33.6%note 5 | 3.2%note 7 | -3.9%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 8 | 0%note 9 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 10 | n.m.note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023735470Høje Skodsborgvej 10, 2942 Skodsborg