CVR 39617285Private limited company (ApS)Murerarbejde (439100)IshøjFounded 29 May 2018
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
978.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+57.8% on 2024
Result
+33.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
147.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JEKU ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKunnerup Holding ApSCVR 39600471, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2018
Jens Gerner Kunnerupsince 1 Jun 2018
CVR 39600471100% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in Kunnerup Holding ApS, since 28 May 2018
Holding company
CVR 39600471Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JEKU ApS, since 1 Jun 2018
This company
JEKU ApS
CVR 39617285
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 269 | 310 | 336 | 620 | 978 |
| Operating profit | +45 | -44 | +19 | +35 | +52 |
| Result for the year | +34 | -43 | +12 | +23 | +33 |
| Equity | 122 | 79 | 91 | 114 | 148 |
| Total assets | 352 | 287 | 325 | 1,216 | 988 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -39% | 15.2% | 8.3% | 84.6% | 57.8% |
| EBITDA | 53 | -42 | 19 | Not reportednote 1 | 57 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 19.8% | -13.7% | 5.6% | Not reportednote 1 | 5.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -20note 2 | -160note 2 | -142note 2 | -334note 2 | -115 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 222.7%note 2 | -323.7%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 7 | 52note 8 | 108note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 18 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 28 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 9 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 4 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 14 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023671391Ishøjvej 3, 2635 Ishøj