CVR 39569167Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)SilkeborgFounded 8 May 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hansen2 Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2020, average
Gross profit
-7.8K
DKK, annual report 2020
Result
-158.7K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
35.4K
DKK, annual report 2020
Stefan Alexander Thorsø100% of capital and votes, until 22 Sep 2022
Stefan Alexander Thorsøuntil 22 Sep 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes8 May 2018 to 22 Sep 2022
Hansen2 Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Hansen2 Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40112995100% of capital and votes20 Dec 2018 to 22 Jun 2022
CVR 3960263633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes29 May 2018 to 16 Oct 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -7 | -8 |
| Operating profit | -5 | -7 | -8 |
| Result for the year | -5 | +149 | -159 |
| Equity | 45 | 194 | 35 |
| Total assets | 495 | 566 | 116 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | -5 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | -4note 3 | -4note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | -4.7%note 5 | -5.5%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -50 | -269note 3 | -42note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2018 covers 8 months (8 May to 31 Dec 2018). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023615998Mågevej 20, 8600 Silkeborg