CVR 39500523Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerningFounded 19 Apr 2018
Gross profit
-21.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+87.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TP Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTorben Pilgaard50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 19 Apr 2018
Susanne Buhl Pilgaard33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 14 Nov 2025
Torben Pilgaardsince 19 Apr 2018
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 19 Apr 2018
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 14 Nov 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 39503077100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4392436225% to under 33.3% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TP Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3 | -5 | -6 | -6 | -22 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -6 | -6 | -22 |
| Result for the year | +595 | +1,510 | +1,668 | +88 | +88 |
| Equity | 700 | 2,095 | 3,645 | 3,611 | 3,564 |
| Total assets | 799 | 2,818 | 3,829 | 3,614 | 3,567 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10note 1 | -30note 1 | -7note 1 | -6note 1 | -5note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.6%note 2 | -0.4%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -0.1%note 1 | -0.5%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -749note 1 | -2,519note 1 | -3,524note 1 | -3,389note 1 | -3,206note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023538454Skolesvinget 14, 7400 Herning
No other current company drawn.