CVR 39384299Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med køkkenudstyr og service mv. (475530)TaastrupFounded 2 Mar 2018
Employees
17
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-8.3% on 2024
Result
-104.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FOT Trading ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexF. Ostenfeld Holding ApSCVR 39378248, 100% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votes, since 2 Mar 2018
Flemming Ostenfeldsince 2 Mar 2018
CVR 39378248100% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votessince 2 Mar 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in F. Ostenfeld Holding ApS, since 1 Mar 2018
Holding company
CVR 39378248Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in FOT Trading ApS, since 2 Mar 2018
This company
FOT Trading ApS
CVR 39384299
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,410 | 1,345 | 1,531 | 1,341 | 1,229 |
| Operating profit | +294 | +229 | +465 | +161 | +23 |
| Result for the year | +190 | +131 | +329 | +163 | -105 |
| Equity | 504 | 635 | 963 | 1,126 | 1,021 |
| Total assets | 2,339 | 2,096 | 2,673 | 2,630 | 2,723 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 14.2% | -4.6% | 13.9% | -10.1% | -8.3% |
| EBITDA | 371 | 260 | 465 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 26.3% | 19.3% | 30.4% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,161note 2 | -1,294note 2 | -1,278note 2 | -904note 2 | -1,217note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 135.6%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -244note 2 | -340note 2 | -183note 2 | 286note 2 | 120note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023404512Cityringen 4, 2630 Taastrup