CVR 36464062Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med køkkenudstyr og service mv. (475530)FrederiksbergFounded 11 Dec 2014
Employees
21
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+4 (+23.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
-4.6% on 2024
Result
+146.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about F.O. B ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexF. Ostenfeld Holding ApSCVR 39378248, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2021
Flemming Ostenfeldsince 11 Dec 2014
CVR 39378248100% of capital and votessince 1 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes11 Dec 2014 to 1 May 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in F. Ostenfeld Holding ApS, since 1 Mar 2018
Holding company
CVR 39378248Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in F.O. B ApS, since 1 May 2021
This company
F.O. B ApS
CVR 36464062
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,484 | 1,915 | 1,642 | 1,488 | 1,419 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +612 | +312 | +185 |
| Result for the year | +476 | +668 | +507 | +271 | +146 |
| Equity | 1,894 | 2,562 | 1,820 | 1,525 | 1,347 |
| Total assets | 2,952 | 3,674 | 3,044 | 2,834 | 2,667 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 15.4% | 29.1% | -14.3% | -9.4% | -4.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -25% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,453note 1 | -2,001note 1 | -1,852note 1 | -1,192note 1 | -1,298note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 103.9%note 2 | 136.6%note 2 | 180.7%note 1 | 161.9%note 1 | 74.8%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -975note 1 | -1,507note 1 | -1,210note 1 | -351note 1 | -410note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jun 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020087109Baltorpvej 2, 2750 Ballerup
P-number 1019988690Ballerup-Centret 2, 2750 Ballerup