CVR 39382652Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Aarhus VFounded 28 Feb 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Balling Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
11.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
+57.3% on 2025
Result
+5.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
106.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
ANDREAS BALLING NISSEN ApSCVR 27905080, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 28 Feb 2018
RASMUS BALLING NISSEN ApSCVR 27905269, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 28 Feb 2018
and 1 moreRasmus Balling Nissensince 28 Feb 2018
Andreas Balling Nissensince 28 Feb 2018
CVR 2790526933.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 28 Feb 2018
CVR 2790508050% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 28 Feb 2018
CVR 3932064915% to under 20% of capital and votessince 28 Feb 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ANDREAS BALLING NISSEN ApS, since 28 Mar 2004
Holding company
CVR 27905080Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Balling Ejendomme ApS, since 28 Feb 2018
This company
Balling Ejendomme ApS
CVR 39382652
28 Feb 2018 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2025 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,654 | 3,763 | 5,723 | 7,472 | 11,755 |
| Operating profit | +17,761 | -20,983 | -8,081 | +7,341 | +13,655 |
| Result for the year | +10,173 | -21,095 | -11,074 | +6,598 | +5,335 |
| Equity | 130,625 | 120,703 | 107,010 | 100,086 | 106,283 |
| Total assets | 334,289 | 358,148 | 353,495 | 348,806 | 355,377 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -22% | -19.1% | 52.1% | 30.6% | 57.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 151,024 | 183,693 | 184,115 | 187,067 | 185,173 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.3% | -5.6%note 3 | -2.1%note 3 | 2%note 4 | 3.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 17,110note 5 | 33,306note 5 | 13,269note 5 | 4,339note 5 | 1,059note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 151,024 | 183,693 | 184,115 | 187,067 | 230,867 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 28 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 8 Jul 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 13 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 7 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 25 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o DEAS A/S, Bredskifte Allé 15, 1., Hasle, 8210 Aarhus V
Ny kommune: Århus
Ny adresse: c/o DEAS A/S, Dirch Passers Allé 76, 2000 Frederiksberg
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Ny adresse: c/o DEAS A/S, Usnapvej 1, 6862 Tistrup
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Virksomheden er d. 28.02.2018 opstået efter spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 27905250 A.M. EJENDOMME ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 28.02.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 108.355,32, fuldt indbetalt.
Direktion:
Andreas Balling Nissen, 6823 Ansager, den 28.02.2018, Rasmus Balling Nissen, 6862 Tistrup, den 28.02.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Edison Park 4, 6715 Esbjerg N, den 28.02.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
01.05.2017 - 30.04.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er investering i fast ejendom samt enhver efter direktionens skøn dermed forbundet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023402234Bredskifte Allé 15, 8210 Aarhus V