CVR 38119923Private limited company (ApS)Dyrkning af træer og andre skovbrugsaktiviteter (021000)Secondary industries: Produktion af slagtesvin (014620)FaaborgFounded 18 Oct 2016
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about P&A ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
766K
DKK, annual report 2026
-76.7% on 2025
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
8.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
ANDREAS BALLING NISSEN ApSCVR 27905080, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 18 Oct 2016
REBRA ApSCVR 87711811, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 18 Oct 2016
Andreas Balling Nissensince 18 Oct 2016
Philip Møller Bottkesince 18 Oct 2016
CVR 2790508050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 18 Oct 2017since 18 Oct 2016
CVR 8771181150% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 18 Oct 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
18 Oct 2016 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2017 to Aug 2024.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2024, published 31 Oct 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,145 | 2,439 | 1,152 | 3,289 | 766 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +887 | -169 | +2,690 | +2,727 |
| Result for the year | +820 | +159 | -516 | +740 | +1,172 |
| Equity | 6,791 | 6,950 | 6,434 | 7,174 | 8,346 |
| Total assets | 56,585 | 56,944 | 55,969 | 57,220 | 59,750 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -47.2% | -22.5% | -52.7% | 185.4% | -38.5% |
| EBITDA | 1,922note 1 | 1,374 | 361 | 3,206 | 3,235 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 61.1%note 1 | 56.4% | 31.3% | 97.5% | 422.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 33.3% | -25% | -33.3% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 34,685 | 35,078 | 34,680 | 33,679 | 33,683 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 18xnote 1 | 25.5x | 96.1x | 10.5x | 10.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.7%note 1 | 1.7%note 3 | -0.3%note 4 | 5.1%note 3 | 4.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,092note 5 | 144note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 1,706note 7 | 605note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 34,685 | 35,078 | 34,680 | 44,948 | 47,110 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 29 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 3 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 14 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 9 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 1 Nov 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revenu Registreret Revisionsanpartsselskab, den 08.04.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Edison Park 4, 6715 Esbjerg N, den 08.04.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
SAGRO I/S, den 08.02.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31332699 Revenu Registreret Revisionsanpartsselskab, John Tranums Vej 25, 6705 Esbjerg Ø, den 08.02.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 25.03.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 27428843 SAGRO I/S, John Tranums Vej 25, 6705 Esbjerg Ø, den 25.03.2021.
Stiftelsesdato: 18.10.2016.
Virkningsdato: 18.10.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 18.10.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 4.000,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 27905080 ANDREAS BALLING NISSEN ApS, Usnapvej 4, 6823 Ansager, den 18.10.2016, CVR-NR. 87711811 REBRA ApS, Reventlowsvej 1C, 5600 Faaborg, den 18.10.2016.
Direktion:
Philip Møller Bottke, den 18.10.2016, Andreas Balling Nissen, den 18.10.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Edison Park 4, 6715 Esbjerg N, den 18.10.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
18.10.2016 - 30.04.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er investering i fast ejendom og at eje og drive landbrug og hermed beslægtet virksomhed efter direktionens nærmere skøn. Selskabets kapitalandele kan kun ejes af personer eller selskaber, der opfylder den til enhver tid gældende landbrugslovgivning.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021853042Reventlowsvej 1, 5600 Faaborg