CVR 39332744Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af færdige metalprodukter (331100)EsbjergFounded 13 Feb 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
663,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+7,1% on 2024
Result
+69,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
255K
DKK, annual report 2025
MS-Consulting Holding ApSCVR 39232308, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Feb 2018
Mark Christian Urup Svendsensince 13 Feb 2018
CVR 39232308100% of capital and votessince 13 Feb 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MS-Consulting Holding ApS, since 10 Jan 2018
Holding company
CVR 39232308Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MS-Consulting ApS, since 13 Feb 2018
This company
MS-Consulting ApS
CVR 39332744
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 268 | 620 | 664 |
| Gross profit | 46 | 285 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -19 | +99 | +76 | +180 | +101 |
| Result for the year | -18 | +75 | +56 | +136 | +69 |
| Equity | 34 | 109 | 165 | 251 | 255 |
| Total assets | 133 | 203 | 317 | 468 | 489 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | -5,7% | 130,9% | 7,1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | 28,3% | 29,1% | 15,2% |
| EBITDA | -12 | 107 | 80 | 183 | 103 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | 29,7% | 29,6% | 15,6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -20note 3 | -50note 3 | -111note 3 | -187note 3 | -131note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -161%note 5 | 208,4%note 3 | 102,9%note 3 | 234,9%note 3 | 74,4%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 9note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | 0%note 6 | 0%note 6 | 0%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -47note 3 | -54note 3 | -128note 3 | -217note 3 | -235note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 30 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 31 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 29 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 2 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 13 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023346504Kongensgade 87, 6700 Esbjerg