CVR 39323702Public limited company (A/S)Fremstilling af møbler (310000)FårvangFounded 9 Feb 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Tvilum A/S 2018, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
353
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-52 (-12.8%) over 12 months
Revenue
1B
DKK, annual report 2025
-5.9% on 2024
Result
+1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
150.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
ØC Group af 5. juli 2018 ApSCVR 39705753, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 6 Jul 2018
LE Kristiansen 3G Formue Invest ApSCVR 41929677, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 9 Dec 2020
Malene Gammelgaard Nielsensince 17 Feb 2025
CVR 3970575366.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 8 May 2023since 6 Jul 2018
CVR 4192967710% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 29 Dec 2023since 9 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1441409650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 6 Jul 20189 Feb 2018 to 6 Jul 2018
CVR 3405957825% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 26 Jan 202112 Feb 2018 to 9 Dec 2020
CVR 3932140810% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 8 May 20239 Feb 2018 to 8 May 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of votes in BCH Holding ApS, since 15 Apr 2021
Holding company
CVR 42306487Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VIKING TRADING ApS, since 15 Apr 2021
Holding company
CVR 14414096Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of votes in ØC Group af 5. juli 2018 ApS, since 5 Jul 2018
Holding company
CVR 39705753Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Tvilum A/S 2018, since 6 Jul 2018
This company
Tvilum A/S 2018
CVR 39323702
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 34716145100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Tvilum A/S 2018 as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 34487243100% of capital and votes26 May 2021 to 2 Jan 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 Feb 2018 to 6 Nov 2026.
9 Feb 2018 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 353 employees, 261 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 462 | 510 | 510 | 503 | 502 | 500 | 495 | 496 | 484 | 489 | 491 | 486 | 488 | 487 | 487 | 495 | 507 | 506 | 507 | 519 | 538 | 547 | 558 | 562 | 562 | 567 | 563 | 560 | 566 | 578 | 601 | 622 | 648 | 653 | 668 | 662 | 666 | 664 | 665 | 676 | 683 | 694 | 710 | 699 | 702 | 704 | 703 | 679 | 672 | 683 | 675 | 678 | 673 | 680 | 647 | 619 | 608 | 665 | 702 | 667 | 646 | 642 | 609 | 597 | 586 | 604 | 552 | 528 | 526 | 495 | 517 | 487 | 467 | 454 | 445 | 440 | 438 | 447 | 433 | 426 | 422 | 418 | 433 | 423 | 415 | 414 | 412 | 414 | 410 | 410 | 405 | 393 | 384 | 383 | 379 | 372 | 362 | 358 | 358 | 359 | 354 | 362 | 353 |
| FTE | 384 | 452 | 394 | 427 | 432 | 408 | 326 | 449 | 458 | 449 | 394 | 376 | 426 | 453 | 421 | 410 | 434 | 406 | 416 | 479 | 510 | 543 | 527 | 512 | 546 | 499 | 500 | 542 | 534 | 444 | 494 | 569 | 578 | 607 | 578 | 596 | 641 | 629 | 623 | 623 | 618 | 521 | 492 | 634 | 568 | 534 | 579 | 579 | 629 | 601 | 584 | 601 | 589 | 485 | 438 | 558 | 547 | 577 | 566 | 560 | 593 | 556 | 539 | 539 | 527 | 435 | 379 | 449 | 446 | 445 | 409 | 405 | 440 | 410 | 396 | 411 | 404 | 313 | 313 | 397 | 394 | 388 | 355 | 371 | 396 | 393 | 363 | 346 | 363 | 276 | 292 | 363 | 352 | 347 | 302 | 321 | 346 | 323 | 329 | 335 | 331 | 241 | 261 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,579,779 | 1,573,459 | 1,295,953 | 1,097,629 | 1,032,468 |
| Operating profit | +44,981 | -90,496 | -46,443 | +63,972 | +25,122 |
| Result for the year | +26,828 | -99,713 | -77,019 | +53,338 | +1,583 |
| Equity | 190,154 | 90,008 | 93,635 | 149,164 | 150,524 |
| Total assets | 816,946 | 746,915 | 563,199 | 649,185 | 612,106 |
| Employees (average) | 1,056 | 888 | 628 | 589 | 580 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 20.7% | -0.4% | -17.6% | -15.3% | -5.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 2.9% | -5.8% | -3.6% | 5.8% | 2.4% |
| EBITDA | 65,144 | -49,738 | -29,377 | 78,020 | 37,782 |
| EBITDA margin | 4.1% | -3.2% | -2.3% | 7.1% | 3.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 41.7% | -15.9% | -29.3% | -6.2% | -1.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 340,887 | 430,399 | 310,690 | 353,174 | 293,886 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 5.2x | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 4.5x | 7.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 8.1% | -13.4%note 2 | -7.8%note 2 | 11%note 3 | 4.1%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 23,235 | 11,027 | 4,273 | 1,030 | 4,356 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 1.5% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.4% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -137.9% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 10.8%note 3 | 200.9%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 34487243 STEENS GROUP A/S, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.01.2026
Nye binavne: Steens Group A/S, Pronova A/S
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 39323702 Tvilum A/S 2018 (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Tvilum A/S, Tvilum-Scanbirk A/S og CVR-nummer: 34487243 STEENS GROUP A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene PRONOVA A/S.
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 39323702 Tvilum A/S 2018 og CVR-nummer: 34487243 STEENS GROUP A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Asbjørn Berge, den 21.03.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Malene Gammelgaard Nielsen, den 17.02.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Birger Østergaard Christensen, (adm. dir), den 17.02.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Malene Gammelgaard Nielsen, (adm. dir), den 17.02.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.12.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.12.2023.
kr. 51.094.335,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 87.163.522,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Poul Kristiansen, den 08.12.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kjeld Grostøl Nielsen, (adm. dir), den 31.05.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Birger Østergaard Christensen, (adm. dir), den 01.06.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.05.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.05.2023.
kr. 26.069.187,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 36.069.187,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Torben Porsholdt, den 09.05.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Torben Porsholdt, den 18.08.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Kjeld Grostøl Nielsen, (adm. dir), den 18.08.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Adm. Direktør Peter Bager, den 03.07.2020, Birger Østergaard Christensen, (formand), den 03.07.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Adm. Direktør Peter Bager, (formand), den 03.07.2020, Birger Østergaard Christensen, den 03.07.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.02.2018
Nye binavne: Tvilum A/S, Tvilum-Scanbirk A/S
Stiftelsesdato: 09.02.2018.
Virkningsdato: 09.02.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 09.02.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 10.000.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 10.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 14414096 VIKING TRADING ApS, Sejs Søvej 76, 8600 Silkeborg, den 09.02.2018, CVR-NR. 39321408 Klymik ApS, Gammelby Møllevej 14, 6700 Esbjerg, den 09.02.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Birger Østergaard Christensen (formand), den 09.02.2018, Adm. Direktør Peter Bager, den 09.02.2018, Poul Kristiansen, den 09.02.2018, Torben Porsholdt, den 09.02.2018.
Direktion:
Torben Porsholdt, den 09.02.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand og en direktør i forening, bestyrelsens formand og et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening, eller af alle bestyrelsesmedlemmerne i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 2, 18., 8000 Aarhus C, den 09.02.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
09.02.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive industrivirksomhed inden for møbelbranchen samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed, herunder helt eller delvist at eje andre selskaber.
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023336150Egon Kristiansens Allé 2, 8882 Fårvang
P-number 1028795420Industriparken 21, 8620 Kjellerup
P-number 1023348205Fabriksvej 4, 8620 Kjellerup
No other current company drawn.