CVR 39265184Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Hvide SandeFounded 12 Dec 2017
Gross profit
569K
DKK, annual report 2025
-8.2% on 2024
Result
+65K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Schultz Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVestkøst Invest ApSCVR 39062348, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Dec 2017
Anders Høj Thygesensince 12 Dec 2017
CVR 39062348100% of capital and votessince 12 Dec 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AHT 3 ApS, since 8 Nov 2019
Holding company
CVR 41091703Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in AHT ApS, since 8 Nov 2019
Holding company
CVR 21806196Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Vestkøst Invest ApS, since 3 Nov 2017
Holding company
CVR 39062348Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Schultz Ejendomme ApS, since 12 Dec 2017
This company
Schultz Ejendomme ApS
CVR 39265184
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 361 | 372 | 519 | 620 | 569 |
| Operating profit | +157 | +147 | +172 | +291 | +239 |
| Result for the year | +83 | +54 | +18 | +115 | +65 |
| Equity | 3,864 | 3,918 | 3,936 | 4,051 | 4,116 |
| Total assets | 9,848 | 14,061 | 13,918 | 12,919 | 16,970 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -1.3% | 3.1% | 39.5% | 19.5% | -8.2% |
| EBITDA | 361 | 372 | 519 | 620 | 569 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -893note 1 | -420note 1 | -800note 1 | -100note 1 | -84note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.6%note 1 | 3.9%note 1 | 3.1%note 1 | 5.7%note 1 | 4.7%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 4,635note 4 | 95note 4 | 30note 4 | 3,583note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,810note 1 | 9,451note 1 | 8,875note 1 | 8,380note 1 | 12,411note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023267221Kirkevej 6, 6960 Hvide Sande