CVR 21806196Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Hvide SandeFounded 26 May 1999
Gross profit
-55.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+68.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
183.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AHT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAHT 3 ApSCVR 41091703, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 8 Nov 2019
ML.H.T. Holding ApSCVR 41091681, 10% to under 15% of capital, since 8 Nov 2019
and 3 moreAnders Høj Thygesensince 26 May 1999
CVR 4109170350% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votessince 8 Nov 2019
CVR 4109168110% to under 15% of capitalsince 8 Nov 2019
CVR 4109167310% to under 15% of capitalsince 8 Nov 2019
CVR 4109166510% to under 15% of capitalsince 8 Nov 2019
CVR 4109165710% to under 15% of capitalsince 8 Nov 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 May 1999 to 27 Jun 2018
CVR 39675080100% of capital and votes27 Jun 2018 to 7 Nov 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AHT 3 ApS, since 8 Nov 2019
Holding company
CVR 41091703Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in AHT ApS, since 8 Nov 2019
This company
AHT ApS
CVR 21806196
2 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3906234850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30074637100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26257409100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36544473100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39265184100% of capital and votes
CVR 276150905% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for AHT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 365617505% to under 10% of capital and votes20 Apr 2015 to 21 Aug 2019
CVR 3716356250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes5 Nov 2015 to 22 Jun 2018
CVR 2849246433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes19 Sep 2014 to 22 Jun 2018
CVR 3722364650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Nov 2015 to 22 Jun 2018
CVR 30074637100% of capital and votes28 May 2008 to 31 Jan 2018
CVR 37604399100% of capital and votes28 Feb 2017 to 31 Jan 2018
CVR 2625740966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes29 May 2015 to 3 Nov 2017
CVR 2666575266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes2 Jan 2017 to 3 Aug 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -144 | -164 | 231 | -50 | -55 |
| Operating profit | -181 | -201 | +231 | -50 | -55 |
| Result for the year | +24,448 | +31,466 | +45,637 | +60,309 | +68,602 |
| Equity | 77,783 | 89,249 | 109,886 | 145,195 | 183,797 |
| Total assets | 111,458 | 153,773 | 205,317 | 241,554 | 275,143 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -121.5% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -144 | -164 | 231 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 100% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,000note 4 | -3,782note 4 | -20,299note 4 | -8,059note 4 | -21,513note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 6 | -0.2%note 4 | 0.2%note 4 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 29,496note 4 | 60,434note 4 | 74,853note 4 | 87,817note 4 | 69,461note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1005217165Kirkevej 6, 6960 Hvide Sande