CVR 39264706Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Odense SØFounded 19 Jan 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+5.6% on 2024
Result
+30.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about OGV 23 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJETI ApSCVR 27657974, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Jan 2018
Jesper Alsted Timmingsince 19 Jan 2018
CVR 27657974100% of capital and votessince 19 Jan 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JETI ApS, since 23 Mar 2004
Holding company
CVR 27657974Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in OGV 23 ApS, since 19 Jan 2018
This company
OGV 23 ApS
CVR 39264706
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 695 | 946 | 1,003 | 970 | 1,024 |
| Operating profit | +324 | +594 | +420 | +356 | +377 |
| Result for the year | +139 | +343 | +128 | +45 | +30 |
| Equity | 808 | 1,151 | 1,279 | 1,323 | 1,354 |
| Total assets | 9,953 | 9,825 | 8,909 | 8,385 | 9,899 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 5.7% | 35.1% | 6.1% | -3.3% | 5.6% |
| EBITDA | 695 | 946 | 775 | 711 | 750 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 77.3% | 73.3% | 73.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5,027 | 4,447 | 4,729 | 4,677 | 7,199 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 7.2x | 4.7x | 6.1x | 6.6x | 9.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.2% | 8.1% | 5.7% | 4.6% | 4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 1,680note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 8,085 | 7,335 | 6,716 | 6,518 | 7,745 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 11 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 16 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 22 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 12 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 14 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023266268Ove Gjeddes Vej 23, 5220 Odense SØ