CVR 39261162Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)Vester SkerningeFounded 19 Jan 2018
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MB Investment ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-26.5K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
+8.1M
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
40.4M
DKK, annual report 2023
Carelink Holding A/SCVR 40410619, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, until 2 Dec 2024
Søren Snitgaard Dinesenuntil 2 Dec 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 119297965% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 13 Jun 202322 May 2023 to 13 Jun 2023
CVR 281318875% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 13 Jun 202326 Jan 2018 to 13 Jun 2023
CVR 2832258533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 13 Jun 202320 Dec 2019 to 13 Jun 2023
CVR 343507525% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 13 Jun 202322 May 2023 to 13 Jun 2023
CVR 316091945% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Anotified 13 Jun 202326 Jan 2018 to 13 Jun 2023
CVR 330496255% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 13 Jun 202326 Jan 2018 to 13 Jun 2023
CVR 365341175% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 13 Jun 202326 Jan 2018 to 13 Jun 2023
CVR 3653430325% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass A, B26 Jan 2018 to 26 Jan 2018
CVR 385664665% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 13 Jun 202322 May 2023 to 13 Jun 2023
CVR 3926090550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass B, Cnotified 22 May 202319 Jan 2018 to 22 May 2023
CVR 4041061990% to under 100% of capital and votes13 Jun 2023 to 2 Dec 2024
MB Investment ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MB Investment ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 30918053100% of capital and votes26 Jan 2018 to 5 Dec 2024
CVR 38031473100% of capital and votes26 Jan 2018 to 31 Oct 2024
CVR 38769278100% of capital and votes26 Jan 2018 to 26 Mar 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
19 Jan 2018 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -27 |
| Result for the year | -1,669 | +13,871 | -1,221 | +7,051 | +8,070 |
| Equity | 18,435 | 32,306 | 32,845 | 39,896 | 40,439 |
| Total assets | 71,117 | 73,218 | 74,732 | 80,102 | 79,922 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 27,296 | 20,600 | 13,729 | 6,860 | 9,974 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.8%note 1 | -1.8%note 1 | 0%note 1 | -0.3%note 1 | 0%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 43,760 | 31,380 | 32,131 | 25,602 | 28,610 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 1 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 24 Jun 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 02.12.2024 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 40410619 Carelink Holding ApS.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.05.2023
Vedtægter ændret: 22.09.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.09.2022.
kr. 16.328,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 10.779,03.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 116.328,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.12.2021
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 20.12.2019
Vedtægter ændret: 20.12.2019
Vedtægter ændret: 13.12.2018
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Kasserer Peter Christian Andreasen, den 23.10.2018, Søren Snitgaard Dinesen, den 23.10.2018, Jakob Kjeldgaard Paaske, den 23.10.2018, Lars Buchholt Pedersen, den 23.10.2018, Mette Wanda Balslev Seeberg, den 23.10.2018.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jens Heimburger, den 23.10.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Snitgaard Dinesen, den 23.10.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.01.2018
Stiftelsesdato: 19.01.2018.
Virkningsdato: 19.01.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 19.01.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 100.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 100.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 39260905 MBI Capital ApS, Filippavej 57A, 5762 Vester Skerninge, den 19.01.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Robert John Spliid (formand), den 19.01.2018, Jens Heimburger, den 19.01.2018, Mogens Saugmann, den 19.01.2018.
Direktion:
Jens Heimburger, den 19.01.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden og endirektør i forening, af bestyrelsesformanden og et andet bestyrelsesmedlem iforening, eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Englandsgade 25, 5000 Odense C, den 19.01.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
19.01.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er, direkte eller indirekte, at investere i selskaber, samt anden virksomhed forbundet hermed efter bestyrelsens skøn.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023263536Filippavej 57, 5762 Vester Skerninge