CVR 39212625Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)LyngeFounded 3 Jan 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Jensen Gruppen A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
12
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-14.3%) over 12 months
Revenue
773.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
-78.6% on 2024
Result
+8.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
412.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jens Hørby Jensen Holding ApSCVR 21577537, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Jan 2018
Mikael Klempelsince 3 Jan 2018
Mark Justin Shedelsince 1 Mar 2022
CVR 21577537100% of capital and votesnotified 28 Jun 2022since 3 Jan 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 292051165% to under 10% of capital and votes3 Jan 2018 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 3921356710% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 28 Jun 20223 Jan 2018 to 28 Jun 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in Jens Hørby Jensen Holding ApS, since 29 Dec 1998
Holding company
CVR 21577537Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jensen Gruppen A/S, since 3 Jan 2018
This company
Jensen Gruppen A/S
CVR 39212625
24 Danish companies, which own 17 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 30586166100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38689290100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38574620100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33046464100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33033591100% of capital and votes
CVR 3937132425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30808665100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39404141100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26747279100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26747333100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26818583100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30348958100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40776478100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40777245100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39192748100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40776966100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43451057100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30360125100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3234431390% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32344445100% of capital and votesUnder restructuring
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3956544750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 12674163100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39392275100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30808681100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38742213100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33353340100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3552476250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4012074250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3051746650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3337591350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3394818233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3989773350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40214585100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39721392100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3582275550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4158244850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2654023250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4002569310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 40285709100% of capital and votes
CVR 3061606566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3563716810% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Jensen Gruppen A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38261371100% of capital and votes3 Jan 2018 to 1 Jan 2026
CVR 3889463350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 May 2018 to 30 Jun 2025
CVR 4159356310% to under 15% of capital and votes13 Aug 2020 to 22 May 2025
CVR 34701539100% of capital and votes3 Jan 2018 to 21 Nov 2024
CVR 3646563825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes3 Jan 2018 to 9 Sep 2024
CVR 397787265% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Aug 2018 to 1 Jul 2024
CVR 4151435350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2020 to 23 May 2024
CVR 4028570950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Feb 2019 to 30 Apr 2024
CVR 30808657100% of capital and votes3 Jan 2018 to 30 Jun 2023
CVR 28716796100% of capital and votes3 Jan 2018 to 5 Sep 2022
CVR 30350405100% of capital and votes3 Jan 2018 to 30 Jun 2022
CVR 30348966100% of capital and votes3 Jan 2018 to 30 Jun 2022
CVR 30349024100% of capital and votes3 Jan 2018 to 30 Jun 2022
CVR 12657900100% of capital and votes3 Jan 2018 to 30 Jun 2022
CVR 2579573350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2020 to 24 Apr 2022
CVR 39145944100% of capital and votes3 Jan 2018 to 1 Mar 2022
CVR 30808681100% of capital and votes3 Jan 2018 to 1 Jan 2022
CVR 29205485100% of capital and votes3 Jan 2018 to 1 Jul 2021
CVR 4073283750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Aug 2019 to 1 Jan 2021
CVR 27005470100% of capital and votes3 Jan 2018 to 24 Nov 2020
CVR 3919274850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 Jan 2018 to 11 Sep 2019
CVR 39721392100% of capital and votes11 Jul 2018 to 14 Sep 2018
CVR 39392275100% of capital and votes5 Mar 2018 to 9 May 2018
CVR 3234064425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes3 Jan 2018 to 16 Apr 2018
CVR 3753493525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes3 Jan 2018 to 16 Apr 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
3 Jan 2018 to 4 Nov 2026.
3 Jan 2018 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 12 employees, 11 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| FTE | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 11 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,768,393 | 3,442,255 | 3,727,701 | 3,609,737 | 773,443 |
| Operating profit | -98,073 | +15,280 | +16,323 | +33,377 | +43,123 |
| Result for the year | -65,488 | +8,115 | +3,351 | +15,340 | +8,131 |
| Equity | 368,720 | 379,596 | 386,783 | 403,126 | 412,231 |
| Total assets | 1,571,947 | 1,703,099 | 1,562,875 | 1,756,730 | 1,777,351 |
| Employees (average) | 1,158 | 1,205 | 1,174 | 1,161 | 416 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -8.3% | 24.3% | 8.3% | -3.2% | -78.6% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -3.5% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 5.6% |
| EBITDA | -61,766 | 54,850 | 52,453 | 63,736 | 78,286 |
| EBITDA margin | -2.2% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 10.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 1.4% | 4.1% | -2.6% | -1.1% | -64.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 120,930 | 126,303 | 93,214 | 248,289 | 171,255 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 1 | 2.3x | 1.8x | 3.9x | 2.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -15%note 2 | 2.4%note 3 | 2.6%note 2 | 4.6%note 3 | 5.5%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 60,318 | 16,977 | 18,671 | 68,907 | 41,944 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 2.2% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 1.9% | 5.4% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | n.m.note 1 | -17%note 3 | 101%note 2 | -304.2%note 3 | -45.4%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
CEO Søren Martin Overgaard, den 25.11.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jens Hørby Jensen, den 25.11.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Mikael Klempel, (adm. dir), den 25.11.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Karsten John Hjarsø, den 23.11.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Karsten John Hjarsø, den 23.11.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ann Christina Egsgaard Madsen, den 03.10.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.05.2019
Nyt navn: Jensen Gruppen A/S
Nyt binavn: Holdingselskabet J. Jensen A/S
Slettet binavn: Jensen Gruppen A/S
Vedtægter ændret: 10.04.2019
Nyt binavn: Jensen Gruppen A/S
Ny adresse: Højlundevej 8D, Uvelse, 3540 Lynge
Vedtægter ændret: 03.01.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.01.2018.
kr. 600.000,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 3.605,81.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 10.000.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 03.01.2018.
Virkningsdato: 03.01.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 03.01.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 9.400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt i værdier kr. 9.400.000,00 til kurs 3.605,83, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 21577537 Jens Hørby Jensen Holding ApS, Højlundevej 8, Uvelse, 3540 Lynge, den 03.01.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Karsten John Hjarsø, den 03.01.2018, Jens Hørby Jensen, den 03.01.2018, Brian Nedergaard Knudsen, den 03.01.2018, Ann Christina Egsgaard Madsen, den 03.01.2018, Peter Schäfer, den 03.01.2018.
Direktion:
Karsten John Hjarsø, den 03.01.2018, Jens Hørby Jensen, den 03.01.2018, Mikael Klempel, den 03.01.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening, en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesmedlem eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 03.01.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
03.01.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber, og at tilbyde konsulent- og serviceydelser til selskaber der ejes kapitalandele i.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023207393Højlundevej 8, 3540 Lynge