CVR 21577537Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)LyngeFounded 29 Dec 1998
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Jens Hørby Jensen Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2017
Revenue
773.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
-78.6% on 2024
Result
+6.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
354M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jens Hørby Jensen90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Dec 1998
Jens Hørby Jensensince 29 Dec 1998
90% to under 100% of capital and votessince 29 Dec 1998
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 24 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 39212625100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30586166100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38689290100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33046464100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33033591100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30808665100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Jens Hørby Jensen Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39213567100% of capital and votes3 Jan 2018 to 28 Jun 2022
CVR 2920548550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 Dec 2009 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 30586166100% of capital and votes3 May 2007 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 30808681100% of capital and votes20 Aug 2007 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 3051746650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Aug 2008 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 33033591100% of capital and votes14 Jun 2010 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 30350405100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2011 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 27005470100% of capital and votes30 Dec 2011 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 30808665100% of capital and votes20 Aug 2007 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 26747279100% of capital and votes20 Aug 2002 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 26747333100% of capital and votes12 Jun 2002 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 26818583100% of capital and votes20 Aug 2002 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 30348966100% of capital and votes19 Feb 2007 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 30349024100% of capital and votes19 Feb 2007 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 30348958100% of capital and votes19 Feb 2007 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 39192748100% of capital and votes22 Dec 2017 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 3234431350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Jan 2014 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 3563716833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes13 Jan 2014 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 39145944100% of capital and votes7 Dec 2017 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 30808657100% of capital and votes20 Aug 2007 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 3234064425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 Aug 2013 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 3753493525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes14 Mar 2016 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 2654023250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 Apr 2002 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 12657900100% of capital and votes20 Aug 2007 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 3646563833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Jun 2015 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 28716796100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2005 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 30360125100% of capital and votes19 Feb 2007 to 3 Jan 2018
CVR 3889463350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Aug 2017 to 21 Aug 2017
CVR 3583610120% to under 25% of votes20 Jun 2014 to 29 Jun 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Dec 1998 to 4 Nov 2026.
4 May 2015 to 4 Nov 2026.
Dec 2017, monthly: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2017 to Dec 2017.
Latest Dec 2017, published 1 Mar 2018. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,768,393 | 3,442,255 | 3,727,701 | 3,609,737 | 773,443 |
| Operating profit | -98,184 | +15,150 | +16,228 | +33,302 | +43,027 |
| Result for the year | -66,585 | +6,823 | +1,808 | +13,580 | +6,175 |
| Equity | 327,922 | 331,506 | 337,151 | 346,736 | 353,951 |
| Total assets | 1,541,676 | 1,657,118 | 1,514,061 | 1,703,203 | 1,720,617 |
| Employees (average) | 1,158 | 1,205 | 1,174 | 1,161 | 416 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -8.3% | 24.3% | 8.3% | -3.2% | -78.6% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -3.6% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 5.6% |
| EBITDA | -61,877 | 54,721 | 52,358 | 63,661 | 78,190 |
| EBITDA margin | -2.2% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 10.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 1.4% | 4.1% | -2.6% | -1.1% | -64.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 120,899 | 126,125 | 93,138 | 247,588 | 171,217 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 1 | 2.3x | 1.8x | 3.9x | 2.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -16.3%note 2 | 2.6%note 3 | 2.9%note 2 | 5.1%note 3 | 6%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 60,318 | 16,977 | 18,671 | 68,907 | 41,944 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 2.2% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 1.9% | 5.4% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | n.m.note 1 | -36.4%note 3 | 101%note 2 | -307.9%note 3 | -47.6%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 39213567 JHJH Holding ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.06.2022
Nyt binavn: JHJH Holding ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 21.05.2021
Ny adresse: Højlundevej 8D, Uvelse, 3540 Lynge
Vedtægter ændret: 03.01.2018
Nyt navn: Jens Hørby Jensen Holding ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jens Hørby Jensen (formand), den 03.01.2018, Brian Nedergaard Knudsen, den 03.01.2018, Peter Schäfer, den 03.01.2018.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mikael Klempel, den 03.01.2018, Ann Christina Egsgaard Madsen, den 03.01.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør eller af den samlede direktion..
Vedtægter ændret: 19.06.2017
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Jens Hørby Jensen (formand), den 19.06.2017, Brian Nedergaard Knudsen, den 19.06.2017, Peter Schäfer, den 19.06.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening, endirektør i forening med bestyrelsesmedlem eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer iforening..
Vedtægter ændret: 01.10.2015
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Mikael Klempel, den 01.10.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening..
CVR-nummer
21577537.
NAVN:
HOLDINGSELSKABET J.JENSEN ApS.
Adresse: Højlundevej 8, 3540 Lynge.
Kommune: Hillerød.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at yde finansiering og udøve konsulentvirksomhed samt at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber.
CVR-nummer
21577537.
NAVN:
HOLDINGSELSKABET J.JENSEN ApS.
Adresse: Højlundevej 8, 3540 Lynge.
Kommune: Hillerød.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.05.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Buus Jensen Statsautoriserede Revisorer, den 30.12.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16994294 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 30.12.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.11.2003.
Ny adresse:
Højlundevej 8, 3540 Lynge.
Ny kommune:
Slangerup.
Stiftelsesdato:
29.12.1998.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
29.12.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 1.690,48.
Stifter:
Jens Hørby Jensen, den 29.12.1998.
Direktion:
Jens Hørby Jensen, den 29.12.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
Buus Jensen Statsautoriserede Revisorer, 2100 København Ø, den 29.12.1998.
Første regnskabsår:
29.12.1998 - 31.12.1998.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1005035507Højlundevej 8, 3540 Lynge